West Malling Railway Station Location Map, Where is West Malling Station?

West Malling train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for West Malling is WMA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5129. Postcode for West Malling is ME19 6HJ.

Location informations for West Malling Station

Station Code : WMA
Postcode : ME19 6HJ
Latitude : 51.292018
Longitude : 0.418653
DMS coordinates : 51°17'31.26596557056" N 0°25'7.15168953378" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ687575
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 320020.52 N: 5685463.95
Current time and date at West Malling is 07:09:24 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live West Malling DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live West Malling ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for West Malling Station



What is the nearest train station to West Malling?

List of Railway Stations near to West Malling
The nearest railway stations to West Malling are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from West Malling
East Malling Station1.59 Km
New Hythe Station3.44 Km
Aylesford Station3.46 Km
Barming Station4.27 Km
Wateringbury Station4.71 Km
Snodland Station4.72 Km
East Farleigh Station6.15 Km
Maidstone Barracks Station6.83 Km
Halling Station6.97 Km
Maidstone West Station7.17 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to West Malling?

List of Stops near to West Malling
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to West Malling are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from West Malling
West Malling Rail Station0 m
West Malling Rail Station (main entrance)7 m
West Malling Rail Station Taxi Rank (taxi rank)8 m
West Malling Rail Station (side entrance)19 m
West Malling Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop A)29 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop A)31 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop B)40 m
West Malling Rail Station (rear entrance)88 m
More Park School Bus Stop (opp)172 m
Station Approach Bus Stop (opp)296 m

Airports Near to West Malling

Rochester Airport , UK (8.89 Km)

Cities or Towns near West Malling (15 km)

List of places near to West Malling

NameDistance
West Malling0.75 Km
Well Street0.87 Km
Mill Street0.88 Km
New Town1.35 Km
East Malling1.50 Km
Leybourne1.51 Km
St Leonard's Street1.64 Km
Larkfield1.95 Km
East Malling Heath2.18 Km
Kings Hill2.64 Km
Ditton2.66 Km
Lunsford2.70 Km
Ryarsh2.93 Km
Birling3.01 Km
New Hythe3.13 Km
Addington3.15 Km
Offham3.16 Km
Millhall3.33 Km
Ham Hill3.42 Km
Livesey Street3.49 Km
Red Hill3.56 Km
Kent Street3.57 Km
Royal British Legion Village3.75 Km
Herne Pound4.05 Km
Wateringbury4.08 Km
Teston4.19 Km
Pizien Well4.34 Km
Snodland4.55 Km
Aylesford4.56 Km
Barming Heath4.70 Km
Mereworth4.74 Km
East Barming4.79 Km
Barming4.83 Km
New Pound4.91 Km
Wrotham Heath4.99 Km
Nettlestead5.02 Km
Eccles5.09 Km
Hoppers Corner5.19 Km
Forstal5.21 Km
West Farleigh5.26 Km
Comp5.33 Km
Holborough5.35 Km
Cherry Orchard5.40 Km
Kettle Corner5.41 Km
Allington5.47 Km
Trottiscliffe5.48 Km
Pratling Street5.60 Km
Burham Court5.67 Km
Vigo Village5.95 Km
Swanton6.00 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com