Barming Railway Station Location Map, Where is Barming Station?

Barming train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Barming is BMG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5133. Postcode for Barming is ME16 9NS.

Location informations for Barming Station

Station Code : BMG
Postcode : ME16 9NS
Latitude : 51.284893
Longitude : 0.478958
DMS coordinates : 51°17'5.61369196608" N 0°28'44.24911255584" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ729568
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 324197.34 N: 5684525.51
Current time and date at Barming is 08:20:04 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Barming DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Barming ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Barming Station



What is the nearest train station to Barming?

List of Railway Stations near to Barming
The nearest railway stations to Barming are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Barming
Aylesford Station2.03 Km
Maidstone Barracks Station2.58 Km
East Malling Station2.76 Km
Maidstone West Station3.02 Km
Maidstone East Station3.05 Km
East Farleigh Station3.32 Km
New Hythe Station3.54 Km
West Malling Station4.27 Km
Snodland Station5.47 Km
Wateringbury Station5.54 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Barming?

List of Stops near to Barming
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Barming are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Barming
Barming Rail Station0 m
Barming Rail Station (entrance)22 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)46 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)114 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)114 m
Whitepost Wood Lane Bus Stop (adj)347 m
Whitepost Wood Lane Bus Stop (opp)350 m
Hermitage Farm Bus Stop (opp)657 m
London Road Park and Ride Bus Stop (adj)701 m
Hermitage Farm Bus Stop (adj)712 m

Airports Near to Barming

Rochester Airport , UK (7.64 Km)

Cities or Towns near Barming (15 km)

List of places near to Barming

NameDistance
Royal British Legion Village0.77 Km
Allington1.26 Km
Cherry Orchard1.73 Km
Barming Heath1.90 Km
Fant2.06 Km
Forstal2.07 Km
Aylesford2.09 Km
Ditton2.26 Km
Millhall2.42 Km
Barming2.43 Km
East Barming2.44 Km
Upper Fant2.58 Km
Ringlestone2.63 Km
Pratling Street2.65 Km
East Malling2.80 Km
Lower Fant2.96 Km
Tovil3.18 Km
Larkfield3.18 Km
Maidstone3.19 Km
Sandling3.23 Km
Mill Street3.41 Km
Kettle Corner3.43 Km
Hoppers Corner3.58 Km
New Hythe3.60 Km
Eccles3.69 Km
Well Street3.72 Km
East Farleigh3.72 Km
East Malling Heath3.73 Km
Livesey Street3.76 Km
Lunsford3.91 Km
Penenden Heath3.99 Km
Dean Street4.11 Km
Harbourland4.14 Km
Teston4.18 Km
West Farleigh4.24 Km
Red Hill4.25 Km
Farleigh Green4.38 Km
Leybourne4.49 Km
Kit's Coty4.69 Km
Boxley4.86 Km
Ham Hill4.89 Km
Grove Green5.00 Km
West Malling5.00 Km
Loose Hill5.06 Km
Wateringbury5.08 Km
Burham5.31 Km
Blue Bell Hill5.59 Km
New Town5.61 Km
St Leonard's Street5.62 Km
Snodland5.63 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com