New Hythe Railway Station Location Map, Where is New Hythe Station?

New Hythe train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for New Hythe is NHE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5238. Postcode for New Hythe is ME20 6XJ.

Location informations for New Hythe Station

Station Code : NHE
Postcode : ME20 6XJ
Latitude : 51.313
Longitude : 0.454929
DMS coordinates : 51°18'46.80170261424" N 0°27'17.74616371404" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ711599
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 322630.37 N: 5687708.53
Current time and date at New Hythe is 06:56:57 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live New Hythe DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live New Hythe ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for New Hythe Station



What is the nearest train station to New Hythe?

List of Railway Stations near to New Hythe
The nearest railway stations to New Hythe are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from New Hythe
Aylesford Station1.52 Km
Snodland Station1.97 Km
East Malling Station3.21 Km
West Malling Station3.44 Km
Barming Station3.54 Km
Halling Station4.44 Km
Maidstone Barracks Station5.72 Km
Maidstone East Station6.05 Km
Maidstone West Station6.35 Km
East Farleigh Station6.75 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to New Hythe?

List of Stops near to New Hythe
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to New Hythe are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from New Hythe
New Hythe Rail Station0 m
New Hythe Rail Station (entrance 1)11 m
New Hythe Rail Station (entrance 2)12 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)146 m
The Bricklayers Arms Bus Stop (adj)406 m
The Bricklayers Arms Bus Stop (opp)427 m
Mercer Close Bus Stop (adj)721 m
Leybourne Lakes Bus Stop (at)733 m
Mercer Close Bus Stop (opp)734 m
The Lakes Bus Stop (adj)797 m

Airports Near to New Hythe

Rochester Airport , UK (5.48 Km)

Cities or Towns near New Hythe (15 km)

List of places near to New Hythe

NameDistance
New Hythe0.33 Km
Lunsford0.91 Km
Millhall1.12 Km
Ham Hill1.47 Km
Larkfield1.55 Km
Ditton1.58 Km
Eccles1.76 Km
Snodland2.09 Km
Aylesford2.13 Km
Leybourne2.36 Km
Burham Court2.56 Km
Burham2.74 Km
Royal British Legion Village2.78 Km
Holborough2.79 Km
Forstal2.86 Km
Pratling Street2.95 Km
East Malling3.04 Km
Mill Street3.15 Km
Scarborough3.18 Km
Peters Village3.22 Km
Birling3.29 Km
Well Street3.68 Km
Kit's Coty3.76 Km
West Malling3.80 Km
Wouldham4.08 Km
Blue Bell Hill4.10 Km
Allington4.14 Km
Ryarsh4.20 Km
New Town4.23 Km
Halling4.30 Km
New Town4.50 Km
Upper Halling4.60 Km
Sandling4.70 Km
East Malling Heath4.76 Km
Ringlestone4.95 Km
St Leonard's Street5.05 Km
Barming Heath5.17 Km
Cherry Orchard5.27 Km
Addington5.40 Km
Walderslade5.44 Km
Fant5.55 Km
East Barming5.60 Km
Barming5.61 Km
Livesey Street5.69 Km
North Halling5.79 Km
Great Buckland5.86 Km
Red Hill6.02 Km
Kings Hill6.07 Km
Upper Fant6.10 Km
Offham6.15 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com