East Farleigh Railway Station Location Map, Where is East Farleigh Station?

East Farleigh train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for East Farleigh is EFL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5234. Postcode for East Farleigh is ME15 0JH.

Location informations for East Farleigh Station

Station Code : EFL
Postcode : ME15 0JH
Latitude : 51.255235
Longitude : 0.484729
DMS coordinates : 51°15'18.84658527864" N 0°29'5.02415309664" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ734536
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 324486.71 N: 5681214.21
Current time and date at East Farleigh is 15:17:18 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live East Farleigh DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live East Farleigh ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for East Farleigh Station



What is the nearest train station to East Farleigh?

List of Railway Stations near to East Farleigh
The nearest railway stations to East Farleigh are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from East Farleigh
Maidstone West Station2.74 Km
Maidstone Barracks Station3.18 Km
Barming Station3.32 Km
Maidstone East Station3.58 Km
Wateringbury Station4.38 Km
East Malling Station4.64 Km
Aylesford Station5.28 Km
Yalding Station5.98 Km
West Malling Station6.15 Km
New Hythe Station6.75 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to East Farleigh?

List of Stops near to East Farleigh
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to East Farleigh are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from East Farleigh
East Farleigh Rail Station0 m
East Farleigh Rail Station (entrance 1)12 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)28 m
East Farleigh Rail Station (entrance 2)39 m
The Bull Inn Bus Stop (adj)347 m
East Farleigh - Bull Inn352 m
The Bull Inn Bus Stop (opp)356 m
Priory Close Bus Stop (adj)618 m
Gallants Lane Bus Stop (adj)650 m
Gallants Lane Bus Stop (opp)653 m

Airports Near to East Farleigh

Rochester Airport , UK (10.83 Km)

Cities or Towns near East Farleigh (15 km)

List of places near to East Farleigh

NameDistance
East Farleigh0.40 Km
Kettle Corner1.12 Km
Dean Street1.15 Km
Barming1.33 Km
East Barming1.36 Km
Hoppers Corner1.54 Km
Barming Heath1.60 Km
Farleigh Green1.68 Km
Upper Fant1.68 Km
Cherry Orchard1.70 Km
Lower Fant1.94 Km
Tovil2.07 Km
Fant2.15 Km
West Farleigh2.22 Km
Loose Hill2.29 Km
Coxheath2.59 Km
Loose2.81 Km
Teston3.16 Km
Maidstone3.18 Km
Livesey Street3.38 Km
Allington3.59 Km
Red Hill3.78 Km
Boughton Green3.91 Km
Royal British Legion Village4.01 Km
Boughton Monchelsea4.07 Km
Shepway4.15 Km
Wateringbury4.29 Km
East Malling Heath4.40 Km
Hunton4.43 Km
Ringlestone4.43 Km
Linton4.46 Km
East Malling4.80 Km
Yalding4.89 Km
Cock Street4.95 Km
Nettlestead4.95 Km
Park Wood5.07 Km
Penenden Heath5.16 Km
Grove Green5.18 Km
Forstal5.19 Km
Ditton5.26 Km
Willington5.31 Km
Well Street5.31 Km
Mill Street5.34 Km
Aylesford5.38 Km
Harbourland5.46 Km
Sandling5.47 Km
Marlpit5.55 Km
Congelow5.63 Km
Millhall5.65 Km
Pratling Street5.73 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com