Aylesford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Aylesford Station?

Aylesford train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Aylesford is AYL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5162. Postcode for Aylesford is ME20 7LL.

Location informations for Aylesford Station

Station Code : AYL
Postcode : ME20 7LL
Latitude : 51.301315
Longitude : 0.466171
DMS coordinates : 51°18'4.73529073608" N 0°27'58.21404567156" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ720586
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 323368.79 N: 5686382.19
Current time and date at Aylesford is 08:17:26 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Aylesford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Aylesford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Aylesford Station



What is the nearest train station to Aylesford?

List of Railway Stations near to Aylesford
The nearest railway stations to Aylesford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Aylesford
New Hythe Station1.52 Km
Barming Station2.03 Km
East Malling Station2.54 Km
Snodland Station3.45 Km
West Malling Station3.46 Km
Maidstone Barracks Station4.27 Km
Maidstone East Station4.64 Km
Maidstone West Station4.87 Km
East Farleigh Station5.28 Km
Halling Station5.88 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Aylesford?

List of Stops near to Aylesford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Aylesford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Aylesford
Aylesford Rail Station0 m
Aylesford Rail Station (entrance)23 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)36 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)43 m
Aylesford School Bus Stop (o/s)250 m
Sedley Close Bus Stop (opp)272 m
Sedley Close Bus Stop (adj)287 m
Teapot Lane Bus Stop (opp)555 m
Teapot Lane Bus Stop (adj)560 m
TA Centre Bus Stop (opp)564 m

Airports Near to Aylesford

Rochester Airport , UK (6.19 Km)

Cities or Towns near Aylesford (15 km)

List of places near to Aylesford

NameDistance
Millhall0.40 Km
Ditton0.81 Km
Aylesford1.10 Km
Royal British Legion Village1.28 Km
New Hythe1.61 Km
Larkfield1.68 Km
Forstal1.79 Km
Lunsford2.01 Km
Eccles2.06 Km
Pratling Street2.14 Km
East Malling2.43 Km
Allington2.69 Km
Mill Street2.83 Km
Ham Hill2.91 Km
Leybourne3.01 Km
Well Street3.33 Km
Burham3.60 Km
Snodland3.60 Km
Ringlestone3.68 Km
Sandling3.68 Km
Kit's Coty3.72 Km
Barming Heath3.74 Km
Cherry Orchard3.76 Km
Burham Court3.85 Km
Fant4.03 Km
East Malling Heath4.05 Km
West Malling4.05 Km
East Barming4.20 Km
Barming4.21 Km
Holborough4.27 Km
Scarborough4.30 Km
Blue Bell Hill4.39 Km
Birling4.44 Km
Peters Village4.55 Km
Upper Fant4.59 Km
New Town4.61 Km
Livesey Street4.70 Km
Maidstone4.93 Km
Lower Fant4.94 Km
Penenden Heath5.05 Km
St Leonard's Street5.08 Km
Harbourland5.08 Km
Red Hill5.10 Km
Tovil5.15 Km
Ryarsh5.16 Km
Kettle Corner5.18 Km
Hoppers Corner5.23 Km
Teston5.31 Km
Boxley5.35 Km
Wouldham5.40 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com