East Malling Railway Station Location Map, Where is East Malling Station?

East Malling train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for East Malling is EML. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5134. Postcode for East Malling is ME19 6AJ.

Location informations for East Malling Station

Station Code : EML
Postcode : ME19 6AJ
Latitude : 51.285807
Longitude : 0.43928
DMS coordinates : 51°17'8.90655565524" N 0°26'21.40896204768" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ701568
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 321434.39 N: 5684723
Current time and date at East Malling is 08:14:01 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live East Malling DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live East Malling ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for East Malling Station



What is the nearest train station to East Malling?

List of Railway Stations near to East Malling
The nearest railway stations to East Malling are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from East Malling
West Malling Station1.59 Km
Aylesford Station2.54 Km
Barming Station2.76 Km
New Hythe Station3.21 Km
Wateringbury Station4.18 Km
East Farleigh Station4.64 Km
Snodland Station4.98 Km
Maidstone Barracks Station5.28 Km
Maidstone West Station5.59 Km
Maidstone East Station5.77 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to East Malling?

List of Stops near to East Malling
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to East Malling are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from East Malling
East Malling Rail Station0 m
East Malling Rail Station (entrance 1)8 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)21 m
East Malling Rail Station (entrance 2)23 m
King and Queen Bus Stop (adj)227 m
King and Queen Bus Stop (opp)246 m
Cottenham Close Bus Stop (adj)388 m
The Rising Sun Bus Stop (opp)654 m
Beech Road Bus Stop (opp)655 m
Beech Road Bus Stop (adj)724 m

Airports Near to East Malling

Rochester Airport , UK (8.59 Km)

Cities or Towns near East Malling (15 km)

List of places near to East Malling

NameDistance
East Malling0.20 Km
Mill Street0.72 Km
Well Street0.96 Km
East Malling Heath1.56 Km
Larkfield1.77 Km
Ditton1.82 Km
West Malling2.34 Km
Royal British Legion Village2.37 Km
Leybourne2.44 Km
Livesey Street2.54 Km
Millhall2.59 Km
Red Hill2.82 Km
Lunsford2.85 Km
St Leonard's Street2.86 Km
New Town2.94 Km
New Hythe3.01 Km
Barming Heath3.13 Km
Teston3.24 Km
East Barming3.29 Km
Barming3.32 Km
Kings Hill3.44 Km
Aylesford3.55 Km
Wateringbury3.56 Km
Cherry Orchard3.81 Km
Ham Hill3.85 Km
Hoppers Corner3.86 Km
Allington4.01 Km
Kettle Corner4.01 Km
Forstal4.06 Km
West Farleigh4.09 Km
Birling4.20 Km
Kent Street4.27 Km
Ryarsh4.38 Km
Pizien Well4.41 Km
Fant4.51 Km
Eccles4.52 Km
Pratling Street4.55 Km
Offham4.64 Km
Nettlestead4.65 Km
Farleigh Green4.72 Km
Addington4.74 Km
Herne Pound4.81 Km
Upper Fant4.82 Km
Snodland4.93 Km
East Farleigh4.95 Km
Lower Fant5.27 Km
Mereworth5.32 Km
Ringlestone5.35 Km
Tovil5.51 Km
Holborough5.74 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com