Warnham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Warnham Station?

Warnham train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Warnham is WNH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5316. Postcode for Warnham is RH12 3SR.

Location informations for Warnham Station

Station Code : WNH
Postcode : RH12 3SR
Latitude : 51.092901
Longitude : -0.329464
DMS coordinates : 51°5'34.44329296932" N 0°19'46.07101924368" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ170339
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 687001.72 N: 5663548.28
Current time and date at Warnham is 00:22:00 (10/28/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Warnham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Warnham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Warnham Station



What is the nearest train station to Warnham?

List of Railway Stations near to Warnham
The nearest railway stations to Warnham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Warnham
Littlehaven Station2.10 Km
Horsham Station3.07 Km
Faygate Station4.65 Km
Christ's Hospital Station5.26 Km
Ockley Station6.53 Km
Ifield Station8.40 Km
Holmwood Station9.84 Km
Crawley Station10.20 Km
Three Bridges Station12.05 Km
Billingshurst Station12.08 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Warnham?

List of Stops near to Warnham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Warnham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Warnham
Warnham Rail Station0 m
Warnham Rail Station (east entrance)12 m
Warnham Rail Station (entrance)21 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)51 m
Station Road Bus Stop (adj)727 m
Bell Road Bus Stop (o/s 39)896 m
Bell Road Bus Stop (opp 33)915 m
Cox Farm Lodge Bus Stop (adj)1.00 Km
Quarterbrass Farm Road Bus Stop (opp)1.01 Km
Quarterbrass Farm Road Bus Stop (adj)1.03 Km

Airports Near to Warnham

London Gatwick Airport , UK (11.49 Km)

Cities or Towns near Warnham (15 km)

List of places near to Warnham

NameDistance
Holbrook1.40 Km
Warnham1.41 Km
Little Haven2.42 Km
The Common2.46 Km
Kingsfold2.56 Km
Roffey3.09 Km
Broadbridge Heath3.35 Km
Horsham3.43 Km
Oakhill3.71 Km
Strood Green3.77 Km
New Town4.12 Km
Rapkyns4.33 Km
Paynes Green4.40 Km
Tower Hill4.53 Km
Rusper4.70 Km
Faygate4.72 Km
Rowhook4.79 Km
Doomsday Green5.06 Km
Okewood Hill5.18 Km
Lambs Green5.39 Km
Clark's Green5.57 Km
Slinfold5.83 Km
Colgate6.08 Km
Itchingfield6.14 Km
Mannings Heath6.24 Km
Southwater Street6.55 Km
Capel6.79 Km
Walliswood6.81 Km
Ockley6.96 Km
Monk's Gate7.10 Km
Two Mile Ash7.19 Km
Ifieldwood7.23 Km
Mayes Green7.28 Km
Ellen's Green7.31 Km
Plummers Plain7.43 Km
Bewbush7.74 Km
Southwater7.79 Km
Barns Green8.06 Km
Nuthurst8.20 Km
Lower Beeding8.28 Km
Gossops Green8.28 Km
Rudgwick8.28 Km
Ifield8.35 Km
Ashfold Crossways8.40 Km
Buchan Hill8.40 Km
Broadfield8.54 Km
Five Oaks8.64 Km
Newdigate8.67 Km
Copsale8.74 Km
Pease Pottage8.76 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Warnham

List of Historic places near to Warnham

NameDistances from Warnham
Horsham Museum3.56 Km
Ifield Mill7.82 Km
East Grinstead Museum7.83 Km
Crawley Museum Centre9.07 Km
Leonardslee Gardens9.44 Km
Nymans10.43 Km
High Beeches Gardens10.79 Km
Leith Hill Tower and Place11.85 Km
Shipley Windmill12.34 Km
Wotton, St Johns Church14.70 Km

Booking.com