Billingshurst Railway Station Location Map, Where is Billingshurst Station?

Billingshurst train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Billingshurst is BIG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5464. Postcode for Billingshurst is RH14 9SE.

Location informations for Billingshurst Station

Station Code : BIG
Postcode : RH14 9SE
Latitude : 51.015203
Longitude : -0.450302
DMS coordinates : 51°0'54.73258272396" N 0°27'1.08803755494" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ088251
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 678840.53 N: 5654609.62
Current time and date at Billingshurst is 00:53:19 (10/28/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Billingshurst DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Billingshurst ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Billingshurst Station



What is the nearest train station to Billingshurst?

List of Railway Stations near to Billingshurst
The nearest railway stations to Billingshurst are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Billingshurst
Christ's Hospital Station7.24 Km
Pulborough Station7.93 Km
Horsham Station10.77 Km
Warnham Station12.08 Km
Littlehaven Station12.27 Km
Amberley Station14.66 Km
Faygate Station15.87 Km
Ockley Station17.13 Km
Witley Station18.94 Km
Arundel Station19.75 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Billingshurst?

List of Stops near to Billingshurst
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Billingshurst are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Billingshurst
Billingshurst Rail Station0 m
Billingshurst Rail Station (main entrance)14 m
Billingshurst Rail Station (side entrance)24 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)48 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)67 m
Brooker's Road Bus Stop (W-Bound)143 m
Brooker's Road Bus Stop (E-Bound)148 m
Sports Ground Bus Stop (adj school fields)160 m
Silver Lane Bus Stop (adj)248 m
Groomsland Drive Bus Stop (opp)295 m

Cities or Towns near Billingshurst (15 km)

List of places near to Billingshurst

NameDistance
Parbrook0.48 Km
Billingshurst0.87 Km
Andrew's Hill1.25 Km
Coneyhurst1.99 Km
Balls Green2.11 Km
Adversane2.31 Km
Newpound Common3.35 Km
Broadford Bridge3.69 Km
Wisborough Green3.92 Km
Coolham3.96 Km
Five Oaks4.02 Km
Brooks Green4.06 Km
North Heath4.27 Km
Barns Green4.53 Km
Gay Street4.85 Km
Roundstreet Common5.11 Km
Broomer's Corner5.41 Km
The Haven5.59 Km
Dragon's Green5.66 Km
Codmore Hill5.85 Km
Itchingfield5.95 Km
Whitehall6.04 Km
Broomershill6.04 Km
Pickhurst6.14 Km
Two Mile Ash6.20 Km
Shipley6.48 Km
Hawkhurst Court6.54 Km
West Chiltington6.64 Km
Nutbourne6.88 Km
Slinfold6.92 Km
Southwater6.95 Km
Nutbourne Common7.25 Km
Marehill7.26 Km
Kirdford7.28 Km
Pulborough7.37 Km
Bucks Green7.49 Km
Goose Green7.61 Km
Mackerel's Common7.69 Km
West Chiltington Common7.70 Km
Southwater Street7.71 Km
Bedham7.77 Km
Thakeham7.85 Km
Rapkyns7.91 Km
Tisman's Common7.96 Km
Loxwood8.07 Km
Lickfold8.25 Km
Copsale8.38 Km
Tower Hill8.43 Km
Rudgwick8.46 Km
Abingworth8.51 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Billingshurst

Booking.com