Ifield Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ifield Station?

Ifield train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Ifield is IFI. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5495. Postcode for Ifield is RH11 0JP.

Location informations for Ifield Station

Station Code : IFI
Postcode : RH11 0JP
Latitude : 51.115622
Longitude : -0.214772
DMS coordinates : 51°6'56.23751953512" N 0°12'53.17976186622" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ250366
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 694935.97 N: 5666372.04
Current time and date at Ifield is 00:26:23 (10/28/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Ifield DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ifield ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ifield Station



What is the nearest train station to Ifield?

List of Railway Stations near to Ifield
The nearest railway stations to Ifield are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ifield
Crawley Station2.00 Km
Three Bridges Station3.74 Km
Faygate Station4.02 Km
Gatwick Airport Station5.89 Km
Horley Station7.00 Km
Littlehaven Station7.63 Km
Warnham Station8.40 Km
Balcombe Station8.62 Km
Horsham Station9.14 Km
Ockley Station9.35 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ifield?

List of Stops near to Ifield
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ifield are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ifield
Ifield Rail Station0 m
Ifield Rail Station (north entrance)28 m
Ifield Rail Station (south entrance)34 m
Ifield Station Bus Stop (opp)157 m
Ifield Station Bus Stop (adj)175 m
Tangmere Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)218 m
Hazelwood Bus Stop (adj)256 m
Nurserylands Bus Stop (adj)309 m
Craigans Bus Stop (adj)335 m
Craigans Bus Stop (opp)346 m

Airports Near to Ifield

London Gatwick Airport , UK (4.00 Km)

Redhill Aerodrome , UK (12.12 Km)

Cities or Towns near Ifield (15 km)

List of places near to Ifield

NameDistance
Ifield0.45 Km
Gossops Green0.73 Km
West Green1.15 Km
Bewbush1.24 Km
Southgate1.66 Km
Langley Green1.76 Km
Crawley1.86 Km
Ifield Green1.89 Km
Ifieldwood2.08 Km
Broadfield2.15 Km
Northgate2.17 Km
Manor Royal2.33 Km
Tilgate2.82 Km
County Oak2.97 Km
Buchan Hill3.19 Km
Furnace Green3.22 Km
Lambs Green3.27 Km
Three Bridges3.40 Km
Lowfield Heath3.40 Km
Pease Pottage3.72 Km
Faygate4.04 Km
Russ Hill4.14 Km
Colgate4.32 Km
Tilgate Forest Row4.40 Km
Charlwood4.45 Km
Rusper4.52 Km
Pagewood4.57 Km
Burleys Wood4.67 Km
Maidenbower4.72 Km
Pound Hill4.73 Km
Worth5.21 Km
Black Corner5.26 Km
Crabbet Park5.49 Km
Tinsley Green5.81 Km
Povey Cross6.01 Km
Hookwood6.17 Km
Cudworth6.37 Km
Fernhill6.38 Km
Shipley Bridge6.48 Km
Copthorne6.71 Km
Norwood Hill6.93 Km
Roffey6.93 Km
Handcross6.97 Km
Holbrook7.08 Km
Horley7.19 Km
Balcombe Lane7.37 Km
Worth Abbey7.64 Km
Newdigate7.75 Km
Rowfant7.82 Km
Burstow7.82 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ifield

List of Historic places near to Ifield

NameDistances from Ifield
East Grinstead Museum0.57 Km
Ifield Mill0.58 Km
Crawley Museum Centre1.08 Km
High Beeches Gardens6.19 Km
Nymans7.39 Km
Horsham Museum10.06 Km
Leonardslee Gardens11.02 Km
Priest House11.91 Km
Borde Hill Garden12.62 Km
Cuckfield Museum13.00 Km
Saint Hill Manor13.24 Km
Standen13.96 Km
Leith Hill Tower and Place14.13 Km
Sackville College14.74 Km

Booking.com