Horsham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Horsham Station?

Horsham train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Horsham is HRH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5309. Postcode for Horsham is RH12 1RD.

Location informations for Horsham Station

Station Code : HRH
Postcode : RH12 1RD
Latitude : 51.066064
Longitude : -0.319269
DMS coordinates : 51°3'57.82959800712" N 0°19'9.37019307708" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ178309
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 687824.18 N: 5660590.5
Current time and date at Horsham is 16:48:31 (10/24/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Horsham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Horsham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Horsham Station



What is the nearest train station to Horsham?

List of Railway Stations near to Horsham
The nearest railway stations to Horsham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Horsham
Littlehaven Station1.71 Km
Warnham Station3.07 Km
Christ's Hospital Station3.54 Km
Faygate Station5.14 Km
Ifield Station9.14 Km
Ockley Station9.57 Km
Crawley Station10.59 Km
Billingshurst Station10.77 Km
Three Bridges Station12.40 Km
Balcombe Station12.80 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Horsham?

List of Stops near to Horsham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Horsham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Horsham
Horsham Rail Station0 m
Horsham Rail Station (main entrance)3 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)38 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s station)48 m
Horsham Rail Station (rear entrance)55 m
Horsham Rail Station Taxi Rank (taxi rank)55 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop L)57 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop K)100 m
The Bedford Bus Stop (opp)109 m
Depot Road Bus Stop (adj)113 m

Airports Near to Horsham

London Gatwick Airport , UK (12.82 Km)

Cities or Towns near Horsham (15 km)

List of places near to Horsham

NameDistance
Oakhill0.74 Km
Horsham0.76 Km
The Common0.79 Km
New Town1.05 Km
Little Haven1.36 Km
Doomsday Green2.20 Km
Roffey2.22 Km
Tower Hill2.34 Km
Holbrook3.07 Km
Broadbridge Heath3.13 Km
Warnham3.32 Km
Mannings Heath3.45 Km
Southwater Street3.90 Km
Monk's Gate4.14 Km
Rapkyns4.38 Km
Strood Green4.64 Km
Plummers Plain4.90 Km
Two Mile Ash4.96 Km
Faygate5.10 Km
Nuthurst5.14 Km
Southwater5.18 Km
Itchingfield5.31 Km
Colgate5.51 Km
Lower Beeding5.54 Km
Kingsfold5.60 Km
Copsale5.81 Km
Slinfold6.01 Km
Ashfold Crossways6.14 Km
Barns Green6.31 Km
Rowhook6.41 Km
Maplehurst6.46 Km
Rusper6.71 Km
Lambs Green6.86 Km
Crabtree7.08 Km
Paynes Green7.35 Km
Brooks Green7.77 Km
Okewood Hill7.91 Km
Buchan Hill8.02 Km
Five Oaks8.09 Km
Bewbush8.16 Km
Pease Pottage8.19 Km
Slaugham8.34 Km
Dragon's Green8.38 Km
Handcross8.42 Km
Clark's Green8.53 Km
Broadfield8.54 Km
Ifieldwood8.63 Km
Warninglid8.64 Km
Tilgate Forest Row8.74 Km
Gossops Green8.79 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Horsham

List of Historic places near to Horsham

NameDistances from Horsham
Horsham Museum0.91 Km
Leonardslee Gardens6.59 Km
Ifield Mill8.60 Km
East Grinstead Museum8.63 Km
Nymans8.76 Km
Crawley Museum Centre9.51 Km
High Beeches Gardens9.59 Km
Shipley Windmill9.73 Km
Cuckfield Museum13.99 Km
Leith Hill Tower and Place14.91 Km

Booking.com