Ockley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ockley Station?

Ockley train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Ockley is OLY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5310. Postcode for Ockley is RH5 5HT.

Location informations for Ockley Station

Station Code : OLY
Postcode : RH5 5HT
Latitude : 51.151511
Longitude : -0.336014
DMS coordinates : 51°9'5.43885437448" N 0°20'9.6493559103" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ164404
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 686307.13 N: 5670047.95
Current time and date at Ockley is 23:00:21 (10/27/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Ockley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ockley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ockley Station



What is the nearest train station to Ockley?

List of Railway Stations near to Ockley
The nearest railway stations to Ockley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ockley
Holmwood Station3.47 Km
Warnham Station6.53 Km
Faygate Station8.01 Km
Littlehaven Station8.22 Km
Ifield Station9.35 Km
Dorking West Station9.42 Km
Horsham Station9.57 Km
Deepdene Station9.74 Km
Dorking Station9.98 Km
Gomshall Station10.55 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ockley?

List of Stops near to Ockley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ockley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ockley
Ockley Rail Station0 m
Ockley Rail Station (entrance)21 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)108 m
Laundry Way Bus Stop (opp)946 m
Laundry Way Bus Stop (adj)959 m
Clark's Green Bus Stop (S-bound)1.05 Km
Clark's Green Bus Stop (N-bound)1.08 Km
Vicarage Lane Bus Stop (opp)1.15 Km
Vicarage Lane Bus Stop (adj)1.16 Km
Capel House Farm Bus Stop (opp)1.36 Km

Airports Near to Ockley

London Gatwick Airport , UK (10.17 Km)

Cities or Towns near Ockley (15 km)

List of places near to Ockley

NameDistance
Capel1.15 Km
Clark's Green1.40 Km
Ockley1.47 Km
Beare Green2.89 Km
Paynes Green3.50 Km
Newdigate3.63 Km
Coldharbour3.70 Km
Kingsfold3.98 Km
Holmwood Corner4.12 Km
Forest Green4.20 Km
Mayes Green4.47 Km
Okewood Hill4.51 Km
South Holmwood4.73 Km
Walliswood4.89 Km
Cudworth4.91 Km
Rusper5.23 Km
Parkgate5.29 Km
Abinger Bottom5.68 Km
Mid Holmwood5.79 Km
Broadmoor5.90 Km
Pitland Street6.36 Km
Friday Street6.49 Km
Blackbrook6.49 Km
Lambs Green6.53 Km
North Holmwood6.75 Km
Holbrook6.77 Km
Shellwood Cross6.80 Km
Holmbury St Mary6.85 Km
Warnham6.96 Km
Ewhurst Green6.97 Km
Russ Hill7.00 Km
Abinger Common7.04 Km
Logmore Green7.13 Km
Ewhurst7.26 Km
Ifieldwood7.29 Km
Stonebridge7.34 Km
Pagewood7.35 Km
Bunce Common7.48 Km
Rowhook7.56 Km
Charlwood7.83 Km
Wotton7.87 Km
Tower Hill7.89 Km
Nalderswood8.07 Km
Brockham Park8.10 Km
Gadbrook8.10 Km
Norwood Hill8.16 Km
Faygate8.18 Km
Ellen's Green8.22 Km
Strood Green8.33 Km
Westcott8.49 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ockley

List of Historic places near to Ockley

NameDistances from Ockley
Leith Hill Tower and Place5.54 Km
Wotton, St Johns Church8.44 Km
East Grinstead Museum8.92 Km
Ifield Mill8.96 Km
Horsham Museum10.09 Km
Crawley Museum Centre10.41 Km
Box Hill11.01 Km
Shere, St James Church11.68 Km
Polesden Lacey12.10 Km
Albury Church12.71 Km
High Beeches Gardens14.51 Km
Blackheath, St Martins Church14.59 Km
Nymans14.90 Km

Booking.com