Christ's Hospital Railway Station Location Map, Where is Christ's Hospital Station?

Christ's Hospital train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Christ's Hospital is CHH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5319. Postcode for Christ's Hospital is RH13 0ND.

Location informations for Christ's Hospital Station

Station Code : CHH
Postcode : RH13 0ND
Latitude : 51.050685
Longitude : -0.363556
DMS coordinates : 51°3'2.46560263416" N 0°21'48.8028228102" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ147291
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 684782.94 N: 5658768.61
Current time and date at Christ's Hospital is 23:59:49 (10/27/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Christ's Hospital DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Christ's Hospital ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Christ's Hospital Station



What is the nearest train station to Christ's Hospital?

List of Railway Stations near to Christ's Hospital
The nearest railway stations to Christ's Hospital are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Christ's Hospital
Horsham Station3.54 Km
Littlehaven Station5.05 Km
Warnham Station5.26 Km
Billingshurst Station7.24 Km
Faygate Station8.64 Km
Ockley Station11.38 Km
Ifield Station12.65 Km
Crawley Station14.12 Km
Holmwood Station14.82 Km
Pulborough Station14.91 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Christ's Hospital?

List of Stops near to Christ's Hospital
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Christ's Hospital are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Christ's Hospital
Christs Hospital Rail Station0 m
Christs Hospital Rail Station (entrance)16 m
Bluecoat Pond Bus Stop (adj)297 m
King Edward Close Bus Stop (adj)400 m
King Edward Close Bus Stop (opp)467 m
Infirmary Drive Bus Stop (adj)503 m
The Old Lodge Bus Stop (adj)773 m
The Old Lodge Bus Stop (opp)784 m
Christ's Hospital Road Bus Stop (E-bound)813 m
Christ's Hospital Road Bus Stop (W-bound)822 m

Cities or Towns near Christ's Hospital (15 km)

List of places near to Christ's Hospital

NameDistance
Tower Hill1.25 Km
Two Mile Ash2.03 Km
Itchingfield2.12 Km
Southwater Street2.21 Km
Broadbridge Heath2.31 Km
Rapkyns2.64 Km
Horsham2.78 Km
Barns Green2.86 Km
Southwater3.04 Km
New Town3.31 Km
The Common3.36 Km
Slinfold3.64 Km
Strood Green3.68 Km
Oakhill3.84 Km
Warnham4.43 Km
Brooks Green4.60 Km
Copsale4.66 Km
Doomsday Green4.70 Km
Five Oaks4.78 Km
Little Haven4.80 Km
Nuthurst5.43 Km
Rowhook5.55 Km
Mannings Heath5.66 Km
Monk's Gate5.67 Km
Roffey5.75 Km
Dragon's Green5.80 Km
Holbrook6.03 Km
Maplehurst6.17 Km
Coneyhurst6.79 Km
The Haven6.82 Km
Billingshurst6.88 Km
Coolham6.90 Km
Plummers Plain7.25 Km
Shipley7.28 Km
Rudgwick7.43 Km
Lower Beeding7.44 Km
Balls Green7.45 Km
Kingsfold7.57 Km
Parbrook7.66 Km
Whitehall7.92 Km
Ellen's Green7.94 Km
Bucks Green7.99 Km
Crabtree8.26 Km
Okewood Hill8.32 Km
Paynes Green8.34 Km
Broomer's Corner8.42 Km
West Grinstead8.43 Km
Andrew's Hill8.47 Km
Faygate8.61 Km
Ashfold Crossways8.70 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Christ's Hospital

List of Historic places near to Christ's Hospital

NameDistances from Christ's Hospital
Horsham Museum2.64 Km
Shipley Windmill7.30 Km
Leonardslee Gardens8.04 Km
Nymans11.67 Km
Ifield Mill12.10 Km
East Grinstead Museum12.13 Km
Warminghurst, Holy Sepulchre Church12.72 Km
High Beeches Gardens12.77 Km
Crawley Museum Centre13.04 Km
Henfield Museum14.83 Km

Booking.com