Crawley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Crawley Station?

Crawley train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Crawley is CRW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5484. Postcode for Crawley is RH10 1JA.

Location informations for Crawley Station

Station Code : CRW
Postcode : RH10 1JA
Latitude : 51.112212
Longitude : -0.186673
DMS coordinates : 51°6'43.96460517108" N 0°11'12.02256756282" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ270363
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 696916.78 N: 5666067.86
Current time and date at Crawley is 17:28:13 (10/24/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Crawley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Crawley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Crawley Station



What is the nearest train station to Crawley?

List of Railway Stations near to Crawley
The nearest railway stations to Crawley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Crawley
Three Bridges Station1.85 Km
Ifield Station2.00 Km
Gatwick Airport Station5.24 Km
Faygate Station5.63 Km
Horley Station6.54 Km
Balcombe Station7.20 Km
Littlehaven Station9.21 Km
Salfords Station10.10 Km
Warnham Station10.20 Km
Horsham Station10.59 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Crawley?

List of Stops near to Crawley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Crawley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Crawley
Crawley Rail Station0 m
Crawley Rail Station (north entrance)9 m
Crawley Rail Station Taxi Rank (taxi rank)22 m
Crawley Rail Station (south entrance)52 m
Bus Station (Stand E)86 m
Bus Station (Stand D)86 m
Bus Station (Stand F)105 m
Bus Station (Stand C)111 m
Bus Station (Stand G)121 m
Moka Taxi Taxi Rank (o/s)127 m

Airports Near to Crawley

London Gatwick Airport , UK (4.00 Km)

Redhill Aerodrome , UK (11.76 Km)

Cities or Towns near Crawley (15 km)

List of places near to Crawley

NameDistance
Crawley0.27 Km
Northgate0.51 Km
Southgate0.65 Km
West Green1.15 Km
Furnace Green1.22 Km
Tilgate1.25 Km
Langley Green1.91 Km
Gossops Green1.92 Km
Three Bridges1.92 Km
Broadfield2.23 Km
Manor Royal2.23 Km
Ifield2.29 Km
Bewbush2.48 Km
County Oak2.51 Km
Ifield Green2.65 Km
Maidenbower2.74 Km
Burleys Wood2.82 Km
Pound Hill2.95 Km
Lowfield Heath3.08 Km
Buchan Hill3.21 Km
Worth3.23 Km
Pease Pottage3.52 Km
Crabbet Park3.65 Km
Tilgate Forest Row3.87 Km
Ifieldwood4.01 Km
Black Corner4.01 Km
Tinsley Green4.60 Km
Copthorne5.12 Km
Lambs Green5.24 Km
Colgate5.28 Km
Shipley Bridge5.29 Km
Charlwood5.45 Km
Russ Hill5.45 Km
Fernhill5.47 Km
Faygate5.61 Km
Worth Abbey5.65 Km
Balcombe Lane5.66 Km
Pagewood5.72 Km
Rowfant5.88 Km
Povey Cross6.19 Km
Hookwood6.27 Km
Rusper6.52 Km
Handcross6.59 Km
Burstow6.64 Km
Down Park6.81 Km
Horley6.81 Km
Balcombe6.90 Km
Keeper's Corner6.99 Km
Turners Hill7.14 Km
Withypitts7.34 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Crawley

List of Historic places near to Crawley

NameDistances from Crawley
Crawley Museum Centre1.13 Km
Ifield Mill2.51 Km
East Grinstead Museum2.52 Km
High Beeches Gardens5.38 Km
Nymans6.94 Km
Priest House9.96 Km
Saint Hill Manor11.25 Km
Borde Hill Garden11.28 Km
Leonardslee Gardens11.38 Km
Horsham Museum11.49 Km
Standen11.97 Km
Cuckfield Museum11.99 Km
Sackville College12.82 Km

Booking.com