Holmwood Railway Station Location Map, Where is Holmwood Station?

Holmwood train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Holmwood is HLM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5308. Postcode for Holmwood is RH5 4RB.

Location informations for Holmwood Station

Station Code : HLM
Postcode : RH5 4RB
Latitude : 51.181195
Longitude : -0.320809
DMS coordinates : 51°10'52.3002954738" N 0°19'14.91235880298" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ174437
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 687250.02 N: 5673386.85
Current time and date at Holmwood is 00:06:41 (10/28/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Holmwood DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Holmwood ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Holmwood Station



What is the nearest train station to Holmwood?

List of Railway Stations near to Holmwood
The nearest railway stations to Holmwood are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Holmwood
Ockley Station3.47 Km
Dorking West Station6.26 Km
Deepdene Station6.41 Km
Dorking Station6.65 Km
Boxhill and Westhumble Station8.11 Km
Betchworth Station8.34 Km
Gomshall Station9.44 Km
Warnham Station9.84 Km
Faygate Station10.31 Km
Ifield Station10.39 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Holmwood?

List of Stops near to Holmwood
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Holmwood are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Holmwood
Holmwood Rail Station0 m
Holmwood Rail Station (entrance 2)15 m
Holmwood Rail Station (entrance 1)22 m
Holmwood Rail Station (rear entrance)25 m
Holmwood Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)31 m
Holmwood Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)40 m
White Hart Cottages Bus Stop (opp)188 m
Leith Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)201 m
White Hart Cottages Bus Stop (adj)215 m
White Hart Cottages Bus Stop (Just Before)216 m

Airports Near to Holmwood

London Gatwick Airport , UK (9.82 Km)

Redhill Aerodrome , UK (13.20 Km)

Cities or Towns near Holmwood (15 km)

List of places near to Holmwood

NameDistance
Holmwood Corner0.68 Km
Beare Green0.90 Km
South Holmwood1.39 Km
Coldharbour2.53 Km
Mid Holmwood2.56 Km
Newdigate2.67 Km
Blackbrook3.03 Km
Capel3.06 Km
Parkgate3.19 Km
North Holmwood3.45 Km
Stonebridge3.92 Km
Shellwood Cross4.01 Km
Ockley4.02 Km
Bunce Common4.26 Km
Cudworth4.26 Km
Clark's Green4.28 Km
Broadmoor4.35 Km
Tower Hill4.61 Km
Logmore Green4.63 Km
Abinger Bottom4.79 Km
Brockham Park4.79 Km
Gadbrook4.79 Km
Friday Street5.10 Km
Strood Green5.14 Km
Rose Hill5.48 Km
Dawesgreen5.52 Km
Forest Green5.62 Km
Deepdene5.72 Km
Nalderswood5.75 Km
Dorking5.78 Km
Leigh5.79 Km
Westcott5.85 Km
Wotton5.86 Km
Abinger Common6.00 Km
Brockham6.18 Km
Pitland Street6.21 Km
Holmbury St Mary6.51 Km
Norwood Hill6.58 Km
Pixham6.63 Km
Russ Hill6.85 Km
Pagewood6.89 Km
Paynes Green6.89 Km
Mayes Green6.94 Km
Ranmore Common7.28 Km
Kingsfold7.31 Km
Rusper7.31 Km
Charlwood7.35 Km
Betchworth7.55 Km
Walliswood7.60 Km
Okewood Hill7.71 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Holmwood

Booking.com