Faygate Railway Station Location Map, Where is Faygate Station?

Faygate train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Faygate is FGT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5493. Postcode for Faygate is RH12 4SJ.

Location informations for Faygate Station

Station Code : FGT
Postcode : RH12 4SJ
Latitude : 51.095889
Longitude : -0.263019
DMS coordinates : 51°5'45.2016644496" N 0°15'46.86721414482" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ217343
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 691641.41 N: 5664051.49
Current time and date at Faygate is 00:08:59 (10/28/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Faygate DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Faygate ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Faygate Station



What is the nearest train station to Faygate?

List of Railway Stations near to Faygate
The nearest railway stations to Faygate are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Faygate
Littlehaven Station3.62 Km
Ifield Station4.02 Km
Warnham Station4.65 Km
Horsham Station5.14 Km
Crawley Station5.63 Km
Three Bridges Station7.48 Km
Ockley Station8.01 Km
Christ's Hospital Station8.64 Km
Gatwick Airport Station9.80 Km
Balcombe Station9.89 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Faygate?

List of Stops near to Faygate
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Faygate are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Faygate
Faygate Rail Station0 m
Faygate Rail Station (main entrance)12 m
Faygate Rail Station (side entrance)46 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)100 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)109 m
Park Road Bus Stop (adj)198 m
Park Road Bus Stop (opp)253 m
Park Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)368 m
Faygate Roundabout Bus Stop (SW-bound)418 m
Faygate Roundabout Bus Stop (NE-bound)473 m

Airports Near to Faygate

London Gatwick Airport , UK (7.71 Km)

Cities or Towns near Faygate (15 km)

List of places near to Faygate

NameDistance
Faygate0.17 Km
Colgate2.07 Km
Lambs Green2.23 Km
Roffey2.95 Km
Rusper3.00 Km
Bewbush3.15 Km
Holbrook3.26 Km
Ifieldwood3.68 Km
Gossops Green3.74 Km
Little Haven3.83 Km
Buchan Hill3.86 Km
Broadfield3.89 Km
Ifield4.11 Km
Pease Pottage4.31 Km
Southgate5.03 Km
Oakhill5.09 Km
Tilgate Forest Row5.12 Km
West Green5.14 Km
Kingsfold5.30 Km
The Common5.31 Km
Doomsday Green5.37 Km
Ifield Green5.57 Km
Crawley5.62 Km
Langley Green5.72 Km
Tilgate5.74 Km
New Town5.77 Km
Mannings Heath5.84 Km
Horsham5.90 Km
Northgate5.99 Km
Plummers Plain6.01 Km
Warnham6.03 Km
Ashfold Crossways6.15 Km
Manor Royal6.29 Km
Russ Hill6.36 Km
Handcross6.42 Km
Clark's Green6.63 Km
Furnace Green6.67 Km
County Oak6.95 Km
Monk's Gate6.96 Km
Pagewood7.00 Km
Lower Beeding7.11 Km
Charlwood7.15 Km
Lowfield Heath7.32 Km
Three Bridges7.36 Km
Cudworth7.39 Km
Slaugham7.42 Km
Tower Hill7.48 Km
Broadbridge Heath7.51 Km
Capel7.55 Km
Paynes Green7.84 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Faygate

List of Historic places near to Faygate

NameDistances from Faygate
Ifield Mill3.46 Km
East Grinstead Museum3.49 Km
Crawley Museum Centre4.51 Km
Horsham Museum6.06 Km
High Beeches Gardens6.68 Km
Nymans6.89 Km
Leonardslee Gardens8.39 Km
Cuckfield Museum12.93 Km
Borde Hill Garden13.33 Km
Leith Hill Tower and Place13.47 Km
Shipley Windmill14.49 Km
Priest House14.62 Km

Booking.com