Littlehaven Railway Station Location Map, Where is Littlehaven Station?

Littlehaven train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Littlehaven is LVN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5498. Postcode for Littlehaven is RH12 4PB.

Location informations for Littlehaven Station

Station Code : LVN
Postcode : RH12 4PB
Latitude : 51.07975
Longitude : -0.307981
DMS coordinates : 51°4'47.10007044732" N 0°18'28.72993147002" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ186325
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 688559.35 N: 5662140.99
Current time and date at Littlehaven is 17:16:40 (10/24/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Littlehaven DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Littlehaven ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Littlehaven Station



What is the nearest train station to Littlehaven?

List of Railway Stations near to Littlehaven
The nearest railway stations to Littlehaven are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Littlehaven
Horsham Station1.71 Km
Warnham Station2.10 Km
Faygate Station3.62 Km
Christ's Hospital Station5.05 Km
Ifield Station7.63 Km
Ockley Station8.22 Km
Crawley Station9.21 Km
Three Bridges Station11.05 Km
Holmwood Station11.32 Km
Balcombe Station12.25 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Littlehaven?

List of Stops near to Littlehaven
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Littlehaven are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Littlehaven
Littlehaven Rail Station0 m
Littlehaven Rail Station (south entrance)16 m
Littlehaven Rail Station (north entrance)16 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj Littlehaven Station)20 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opposite Littlehaven Station)25 m
Littlehaven Station Bus Stop (adj)103 m
Littlehaven Station Bus Stop (opp)111 m
Brook Road Bus Stop (opp)181 m
Littlehaven - Lambs Farm Road192 m
Brook Road Bus Stop (adj)196 m

Airports Near to Littlehaven

London Gatwick Airport , UK (11.19 Km)

Cities or Towns near Littlehaven (15 km)

List of places near to Littlehaven

NameDistance
Little Haven0.43 Km
Roffey1.08 Km
Holbrook1.47 Km
The Common1.70 Km
Oakhill2.03 Km
Horsham2.41 Km
New Town2.64 Km
Warnham3.05 Km
Doomsday Green3.14 Km
Faygate3.61 Km
Tower Hill3.95 Km
Broadbridge Heath3.97 Km
Mannings Heath4.24 Km
Kingsfold4.35 Km
Colgate4.45 Km
Rusper5.00 Km
Strood Green5.08 Km
Lambs Green5.17 Km
Monk's Gate5.19 Km
Rapkyns5.21 Km
Plummers Plain5.35 Km
Southwater Street5.62 Km
Lower Beeding6.23 Km
Ashfold Crossways6.31 Km
Paynes Green6.46 Km
Nuthurst6.52 Km
Rowhook6.53 Km
Itchingfield6.57 Km
Two Mile Ash6.64 Km
Bewbush6.74 Km
Slinfold6.85 Km
Southwater6.89 Km
Buchan Hill6.93 Km
Ifieldwood6.97 Km
Clark's Green7.07 Km
Pease Pottage7.20 Km
Okewood Hill7.27 Km
Broadfield7.29 Km
Gossops Green7.35 Km
Copsale7.45 Km
Ifield7.70 Km
Tilgate Forest Row7.86 Km
Barns Green7.90 Km
Maplehurst7.92 Km
Crabtree8.01 Km
Handcross8.06 Km
Capel8.26 Km
Slaugham8.33 Km
Southgate8.58 Km
West Green8.76 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Littlehaven

List of Historic places near to Littlehaven

NameDistances from Littlehaven
Horsham Museum2.58 Km
Ifield Mill7.07 Km
East Grinstead Museum7.10 Km
Leonardslee Gardens7.42 Km
Crawley Museum Centre8.10 Km
Nymans8.45 Km
High Beeches Gardens8.97 Km
Shipley Windmill11.43 Km
Leith Hill Tower and Place13.68 Km
Cuckfield Museum14.09 Km

Booking.com