Wakefield Westgate Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wakefield Westgate Station?

Wakefield Westgate train station is a National Rail station managed by Virgin Trains East Coast. Station code for Wakefield Westgate is WKF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8591. Postcode for Wakefield Westgate is WF1 2QN.

Location informations for Wakefield Westgate Station

Station Code : WKF
Postcode : WF1 2QN
Latitude : 53.683074
Longitude : -1.506111
DMS coordinates : 53°40'59.06797659264" N 1°30'21.99819791094" W
OS Grid Reference : SE327208
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 598662.71 N: 5949297.79
Current time and date at Wakefield Westgate is 05:37:16 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Wakefield Westgate DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wakefield Westgate ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wakefield Westgate Station



What is the nearest train station to Wakefield Westgate?

List of Railway Stations near to Wakefield Westgate
The nearest railway stations to Wakefield Westgate are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate Station1.26 Km
Sandal And Agbrigg Station2.75 Km
Outwood Station3.59 Km
Normanton Station5.78 Km
Streethouse Station7.02 Km
Batley Station8.25 Km
Dewsbury Station8.42 Km
Woodlesford Station9.19 Km
Morley Station9.30 Km
Featherstone Station9.74 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wakefield Westgate?

List of Stops near to Wakefield Westgate
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wakefield Westgate are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Westgate Rail Station0 m
Wakefield Westgate Rail Station (Main Entrance)31 m
Westgate Stn Bus Stop (Stop W9)50 m
Wakefield One W1 Bus Stop (at)153 m
Westgate Station Bus Stop (stop W9)161 m
Westgate Bus Stop (Stop W7)207 m
Westgate Bus Stop (Stop W8)218 m
Westgate Ings Road Bus Stop (adj)269 m
Westgate Ings Road Bus Stop278 m
Smyth Street Westgate Bus Stop301 m

Cities or Towns near Wakefield Westgate (15 km)

List of places near to Wakefield Westgate

NameDistance
St Johns0.33 Km
Brooks Bank0.46 Km
Wakefield0.53 Km
New Brighton0.59 Km
Clayton Hill0.67 Km
Westgate Common0.73 Km
New Scarborough0.82 Km
Primrose Hill1.03 Km
Borough Corner1.21 Km
Flanshaw1.35 Km
Thornes1.51 Km
Fall Ings1.65 Km
East Moor1.70 Km
Pinders Fields1.83 Km
Belle Isle1.85 Km
Park Hill1.86 Km
Snow Hill1.86 Km
Calder Vale1.89 Km
Newton Hill2.00 Km
Alverthorpe2.13 Km
Belle Vue2.14 Km
Portobello2.36 Km
Lupset2.38 Km
Wrenthorpe2.44 Km
Agbrigg2.56 Km
Sandal2.84 Km
Heath2.93 Km
Heath Common3.08 Km
Outwood3.18 Km
Sandal Magna3.24 Km
Brandy Carr3.31 Km
Ossett Spa3.37 Km
Spring End3.37 Km
Milnthorpe3.49 Km
Low Common3.49 Km
Stanley3.57 Km
Haggs Hill3.60 Km
Shepherd Hill3.65 Km
Durkar3.66 Km
Horse Race End3.68 Km
Kirkhamgate3.70 Km
Kirkthorpe3.72 Km
Lofthouse Gate3.83 Km
Stanley Ferry3.84 Km
Lawns3.85 Km
Carr Gate3.85 Km
Hall Cliffe3.87 Km
Stand Bridge3.95 Km
Horbury Junction4.01 Km
Horbury4.06 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Wakefield Westgate

List of Historic places near to Wakefield Westgate

NameDistances from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal Castle2.82 Km
Nostell Priory8.47 Km
National Coal Mining Museum for England8.63 Km
Bagshaw Museum10.41 Km
Temple Newsam House11.68 Km
Leeds, St John the Evangelist13.24 Km
Pontefract Castle13.45 Km
Monk Bretton Priory14.99 Km

Booking.com