Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wakefield Kirkgate Station?

Wakefield Kirkgate train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Wakefield Kirkgate is WKK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8584. Postcode for Wakefield Kirkgate is WF1 4EL.

Location informations for Wakefield Kirkgate Station

Station Code : WKK
Postcode : WF1 4EL
Latitude : 53.67866
Longitude : -1.488571
DMS coordinates : 53°40'43.17427881228" N 1°29'18.8545242585" W
OS Grid Reference : SE338203
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 599831.48 N: 5948831.15
Current time and date at Wakefield Kirkgate is 05:06:45 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Wakefield Kirkgate DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wakefield Kirkgate ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wakefield Kirkgate Station



What is the nearest train station to Wakefield Kirkgate?

List of Railway Stations near to Wakefield Kirkgate
The nearest railway stations to Wakefield Kirkgate are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate Station1.26 Km
Sandal And Agbrigg Station1.80 Km
Outwood Station4.32 Km
Normanton Station4.93 Km
Streethouse Station5.83 Km
Featherstone Station8.57 Km
Fitzwilliam Station9.11 Km
Woodlesford Station9.19 Km
Batley Station9.51 Km
Dewsbury Station9.64 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wakefield Kirkgate?

List of Stops near to Wakefield Kirkgate
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wakefield Kirkgate are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Kirkgate Rail Station0 m
Kirkgate Rail Station Bus Stop (stop K7)38 m
Kirkgate Rail Station K7 Bus Stop (stop K7)38 m
Wakefield Kirkgate Rail Station (Entrance 1)52 m
Kirkgate Bus Stop (stop K5)183 m
Kirkgate Bus Stop (stop K6)238 m
Fall Ings Business Park Bus Stop (adj)356 m
Hepworth Gallery Bus Stop (outside)400 m
Hepworth Gallery Bus Stop (adj)425 m
Hepworth Gallery Bus Stop (opp)444 m

Cities or Towns near Wakefield Kirkgate (15 km)

List of places near to Wakefield Kirkgate

NameDistance
Primrose Hill0.30 Km
Fall Ings0.51 Km
Calder Vale0.65 Km
Park Hill0.81 Km
Wakefield0.84 Km
Belle Vue1.01 Km
Belle Isle1.02 Km
East Moor1.15 Km
New Brighton1.33 Km
Agbrigg1.46 Km
Brooks Bank1.47 Km
Clayton Hill1.48 Km
St Johns1.48 Km
Portobello1.57 Km
Thornes1.61 Km
Heath1.69 Km
Westgate Common1.80 Km
Heath Common1.83 Km
Pinders Fields1.94 Km
New Scarborough2.05 Km
Sandal2.05 Km
Borough Corner2.20 Km
Sandal Magna2.36 Km
Horse Race End2.43 Km
Flanshaw2.56 Km
Newton Hill2.63 Km
Kirkthorpe2.65 Km
Milnthorpe2.75 Km
Snow Hill2.88 Km
Lupset3.24 Km
Woodthorpe3.36 Km
Alverthorpe3.38 Km
Stand Bridge3.43 Km
Stanley Ferry3.53 Km
Walton3.53 Km
Woolgreaves3.55 Km
Wrenthorpe3.60 Km
Warmfield3.60 Km
Stanley3.60 Km
Goosehill3.61 Km
Outwood3.68 Km
Durkar3.74 Km
Pledwick4.02 Km
Kettlethorpe4.10 Km
New Sharlston4.11 Km
Spring End4.26 Km
Lofthouse Gate4.33 Km
Ossett Spa4.36 Km
Woodhouse Common4.42 Km
Brandy Carr4.43 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Wakefield Kirkgate

List of Historic places near to Wakefield Kirkgate

NameDistances from Wakefield Kirkgate
Sandal Castle2.16 Km
Nostell Priory7.22 Km
National Coal Mining Museum for England9.43 Km
Bagshaw Museum11.66 Km
Temple Newsam House11.91 Km
Pontefract Castle12.37 Km
Leeds, St John the Evangelist13.96 Km
Monk Bretton Priory14.20 Km

Booking.com