Streethouse Railway Station Location Map, Where is Streethouse Station?

Streethouse train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Streethouse is SHC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8543. Postcode for Streethouse is WF7 6UJ.

Location informations for Streethouse Station

Station Code : SHC
Postcode : WF7 6UJ
Latitude : 53.676155
Longitude : -1.400119
DMS coordinates : 53°40'34.15781907228" N 1°24'0.42671230128" W
OS Grid Reference : SE397201
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 605679.67 N: 5948680.37
Current time and date at Streethouse is 09:06:24 (07/23/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Streethouse DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Streethouse ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Streethouse Station



What is the nearest train station to Streethouse?

List of Railway Stations near to Streethouse
The nearest railway stations to Streethouse are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Streethouse
Featherstone Station2.76 Km
Normanton Station3.11 Km
Fitzwilliam Station5.14 Km
Glasshoughton Station5.29 Km
Sandal And Agbrigg Station5.55 Km
Pontefract Tanshelf Station5.71 Km
Wakefield Kirkgate Station5.83 Km
Castleford Station6.11 Km
Pontefract Baghill Station6.61 Km
Pontefract Monkhill Station6.84 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Streethouse?

List of Stops near to Streethouse
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Streethouse are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Streethouse
Streethouse Rail Station0 m
Whinney Lane Streethouse Station Bus Stop (at)36 m
Streethouse Rail Station (Entrance 2)45 m
Whinney Lane Streethouse Station Bus Stop (adj)54 m
Streethouse Rail Station (Entrance 1)57 m
Whinney Lane George St Bus Stop (adj)121 m
Whinney Lane George St Bus Stop (opp)169 m
George Street Netheroyd Bus Stop182 m
George Street Netheroyd Bus Stop197 m
George Street Meadway Bus Stop252 m

Cities or Towns near Streethouse (15 km)

List of places near to Streethouse

NameDistance
Streethouse0.16 Km
Snydale0.86 Km
Sharlston Common1.42 Km
Old Snydale1.43 Km
Sharlston1.43 Km
New Sharlston1.74 Km
Woodhouse Common2.18 Km
Ackton2.22 Km
Foulby2.38 Km
Woodhouse2.41 Km
Warmfield2.47 Km
West Hardwick2.67 Km
Featherstone2.70 Km
Goosehill2.77 Km
Normanton2.82 Km
Crofton2.90 Km
New Crofton2.97 Km
Strawberry Hill3.09 Km
Hopetown3.17 Km
Normanton Common3.19 Km
Ashfield3.25 Km
Wragby3.35 Km
North Featherstone3.38 Km
Purston Jaglin3.39 Km
Kirkthorpe3.40 Km
Horse Race End3.60 Km
Ellentrees4.02 Km
Gilcar4.18 Km
Heath4.18 Km
Lower Altofts4.22 Km
Altofts4.25 Km
Heath Common4.26 Km
Whitwood4.29 Km
Hessle4.36 Km
Wintersett4.53 Km
Cutsyke4.80 Km
High Ackworth4.83 Km
Fitzwilliam4.85 Km
Low Common4.86 Km
Brackenhill4.93 Km
Park Hill5.17 Km
Walton5.25 Km
Agbrigg5.25 Km
Calder Vale5.32 Km
Hightown5.36 Km
Mount Pleasant5.36 Km
Methley Junction5.37 Km
Stanley Ferry5.39 Km
Belle Vue5.40 Km
Ackworth Moor Top5.41 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Streethouse

List of Historic places near to Streethouse

NameDistances from Streethouse
Nostell Priory2.79 Km
Sandal Castle6.28 Km
Pontefract Castle6.77 Km
Temple Newsam House12.66 Km
Monk Bretton Priory13.70 Km
Steeton Hall Gateway14.25 Km
National Coal Mining Museum for England14.87 Km

Booking.com