Dewsbury Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dewsbury Station?

Dewsbury train station is a National Rail station managed by TransPennine Express. Station code for Dewsbury is DEW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8326. Postcode for Dewsbury is WF13 1HF.

Location informations for Dewsbury Station

Station Code : DEW
Postcode : WF13 1HF
Latitude : 53.692132
Longitude : -1.633107
DMS coordinates : 53°41'31.67652334344" N 1°37'59.18360037882" W
OS Grid Reference : SE243218
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 590256.49 N: 5950136.7
Current time and date at Dewsbury is 01:47:35 (06/20/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Dewsbury DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dewsbury ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dewsbury Station



What is the nearest train station to Dewsbury?

List of Railway Stations near to Dewsbury
The nearest railway stations to Dewsbury are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dewsbury
Batley Station2.09 Km
Ravensthorpe Station2.37 Km
Mirfield Station4.54 Km
Morley Station7.00 Km
Deighton Station8.25 Km
Wakefield Westgate Station8.42 Km
Outwood Station8.48 Km
Cottingley Station8.93 Km
Wakefield Kirkgate Station9.64 Km
Brighouse Station9.66 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dewsbury?

List of Stops near to Dewsbury
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dewsbury are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dewsbury
Dewsbury Rail Station0 m
Dewsbury Rail Station (Entrance 1)33 m
Dewsbury Railway Station Bus Stop43 m
Dewsbury Rail Station (Entrance 2)66 m
Eightlands Road Bus Stop87 m
Wellington Rd Ring Road Bus Stop102 m
Ashworth Road Eightlands Rd Bus Stop (adj)120 m
Ashworth Road Eightlands Rd Bus Stop (opp)134 m
Ring Rd Ashworth Road Bus Stop144 m
Swindon Road Bus Stop (on)168 m

Cities or Towns near Dewsbury (15 km)

List of places near to Dewsbury

NameDistance
The Flatts0.25 Km
Dewsbury0.36 Km
Eastborough0.41 Km
Crackenedge0.65 Km
Daw Green0.69 Km
Boothroyd0.82 Km
West Town0.86 Km
Batley Carr1.03 Km
Westborough1.13 Km
Savile Town1.27 Km
Earlsheaton1.33 Km
Dewsbury Moor1.50 Km
Thornhill Lees1.60 Km
Hanging Heaton1.68 Km
Clerk Green1.88 Km
Mount Pleasant1.90 Km
Staincliffe2.15 Km
Chickenley2.23 Km
Shaw Cross2.26 Km
Ravensthorpe2.48 Km
Batley2.48 Km
Combs2.61 Km
Chidswell2.70 Km
Hill Top Estate2.70 Km
Healey2.70 Km
Lower Soothill2.77 Km
Lamplands2.88 Km
Ossett Street Side3.03 Km
Gawthorpe3.10 Km
Overthorpe3.11 Km
Carlinghow3.17 Km
Heckmondwike3.19 Km
Northorpe3.20 Km
Runtlings3.27 Km
Thornhill3.39 Km
Sands3.54 Km
Nunroyd3.54 Km
Paleside3.54 Km
Fox Royd3.62 Km
Flush3.64 Km
Thornhill Edge3.65 Km
Ossett3.72 Km
Towngate3.72 Km
Upper Batley3.74 Km
Westfield3.74 Km
Lower Popeley3.79 Km
Healey3.80 Km
Town End3.82 Km
White Lee3.84 Km
Crossley Hill3.94 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dewsbury

List of Historic places near to Dewsbury

NameDistances from Dewsbury
Bagshaw Museum4.10 Km
National Coal Mining Museum for England5.47 Km
Sandal Castle10.04 Km
Leeds, St John the Evangelist13.45 Km
National Media Museum13.62 Km
Colour Experience14.15 Km

Booking.com