Morley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Morley Station?

Morley train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Morley is MLY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8504. Postcode for Morley is LS27 8JR.

Location informations for Morley Station

Station Code : MLY
Postcode : LS27 8JR
Latitude : 53.749925
Longitude : -1.590977
DMS coordinates : 53°44'59.72823414708" N 1°35'27.51678449502" W
OS Grid Reference : SE270282
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 592910.68 N: 5956620.11
Current time and date at Morley is 08:45:37 (07/23/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Morley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Morley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Morley Station



What is the nearest train station to Morley?

List of Railway Stations near to Morley
The nearest railway stations to Morley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Morley
Cottingley Station2.00 Km
Batley Station4.92 Km
Leeds Station5.81 Km
Outwood Station6.55 Km
Bramley (West Yorkshire) Station6.87 Km
Burley Park Station6.96 Km
Dewsbury Station7.00 Km
Headingley Station7.57 Km
Kirkstall Forge Station8.46 Km
New Pudsey Station8.46 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Morley?

List of Stops near to Morley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Morley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Morley
Morley Rail Station0 m
Morley Rail Station (Entrance 3)20 m
Morley Rail Station (Entrance 2)41 m
Morley Rail Station (Entrance 1)66 m
New Bank St Croft House Lane Bus Stop169 m
King George Avenue Croft House Mews Bus Stop (opp)237 m
King George Avenue Croft House Mews Bus Stop237 m
King George Avenue Croft House Mews Bus Stop238 m
Peel St Albert Road Bus Stop265 m
Peel St Albert Road Bus Stop (stop)273 m

Airports Near to Morley

Leeds Bradford Airport , UK (13.68 Km)

Cities or Towns near Morley (15 km)

List of places near to Morley

NameDistance
Daisy Hill0.27 Km
Gillroyd0.52 Km
Well Hill0.55 Km
Troy Hill0.64 Km
Town End0.74 Km
Low Town End0.74 Km
Morley0.75 Km
Burn Knolls0.77 Km
Bantam Grove0.95 Km
New Brighton1.18 Km
Morley Hole1.25 Km
Topcliffe1.29 Km
Birks1.51 Km
Churwell1.72 Km
Mill Shaw2.06 Km
America Moor2.14 Km
Bruntcliffe2.18 Km
Beeston Royds2.32 Km
Beeston2.57 Km
Gildersome Street2.57 Km
Tingley2.63 Km
Beeston Park Side2.73 Km
West Ardsley2.78 Km
Woodkirk2.83 Km
Gildersome2.89 Km
Black Gates2.99 Km
Upper Green3.03 Km
Middleton3.29 Km
Westerton3.29 Km
Scott Green3.34 Km
Greystone3.39 Km
Far Royds3.48 Km
Howden Clough3.61 Km
Moor Head3.62 Km
Nook3.62 Km
East Ardsley3.64 Km
Upper Moor Side3.67 Km
New Blackpool3.68 Km
New Farnley3.73 Km
Low Moor Side3.74 Km
Beggarington Hill3.77 Km
Beeston Hill3.83 Km
Islington3.92 Km
Upper Batley3.97 Km
Cockersdale3.99 Km
Lower Wortley4.00 Km
Haigh Moor4.01 Km
Nethertown4.19 Km
Lower Soothill4.24 Km
Hunslet Carr4.38 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Morley

List of Historic places near to Morley

NameDistances from Morley
Bagshaw Museum4.26 Km
Leeds, St John the Evangelist6.48 Km
Temple Newsam House9.45 Km
National Media Museum11.76 Km
National Coal Mining Museum for England11.95 Km
Sandal Castle12.03 Km
Colour Experience12.13 Km

Booking.com