Batley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Batley Station?

Batley train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Batley is BTL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8484. Postcode for Batley is WF17 5TA.

Location informations for Batley Station

Station Code : BTL
Postcode : WF17 5TA
Latitude : 53.709942
Longitude : -1.622953
DMS coordinates : 53°42'35.79242428728" N 1°37'22.62947457432" W
OS Grid Reference : SE249237
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 590888.53 N: 5952130.92
Current time and date at Batley is 06:13:49 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Batley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Batley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Batley Station



What is the nearest train station to Batley?

List of Railway Stations near to Batley
The nearest railway stations to Batley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Batley
Dewsbury Station2.09 Km
Ravensthorpe Station4.39 Km
Morley Station4.92 Km
Mirfield Station6.27 Km
Cottingley Station6.84 Km
Outwood Station7.43 Km
Wakefield Westgate Station8.25 Km
Wakefield Kirkgate Station9.51 Km
Deighton Station9.66 Km
Low Moor Station9.66 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Batley?

List of Stops near to Batley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Batley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Batley
Batley Rail Station0 m
Batley Rail Station (Entrance 1)18 m
Batley Railway Station Bus Stop74 m
Rouse Mill Lane Back Station Rd Bus Stop145 m
Station Road Bus Stop149 m
Rouse Mill Lane Providence Works Bus Stop158 m
Rouse Mill Lane Spurr St Bus Stop159 m
Grange Road Bus Stop (E bound)160 m
Soothill Lane Clutton St Bus Stop216 m
Grange Road Bus Stop (W bound)230 m

Cities or Towns near Batley (15 km)

List of places near to Batley

NameDistance
Hanging Heaton0.59 Km
Lower Soothill0.80 Km
Batley0.87 Km
Mount Pleasant0.94 Km
Lamplands1.01 Km
Batley Carr1.21 Km
Crackenedge1.44 Km
Clerk Green1.51 Km
Shaw Cross1.71 Km
Chidswell1.71 Km
Eastborough1.83 Km
Carlinghow1.91 Km
Upper Batley1.94 Km
Dewsbury2.05 Km
Staincliffe2.05 Km
Healey2.11 Km
Westborough2.22 Km
The Flatts2.29 Km
Boothroyd2.50 Km
Beggarington Hill2.61 Km
Earlsheaton2.63 Km
Daw Green2.67 Km
America Moor2.77 Km
Hill Top Estate2.78 Km
Gawthorpe2.85 Km
Brookroyd2.87 Km
West Town2.87 Km
Chickenley2.88 Km
Nook2.94 Km
Brown Hill2.95 Km
Dewsbury Moor2.96 Km
White Lee3.01 Km
Ossett Street Side3.03 Km
Woodkirk3.04 Km
West Ardsley3.04 Km
Birstall Smithies3.05 Km
Howden Clough3.23 Km
Brownhill End3.24 Km
Upper Green3.27 Km
Savile Town3.28 Km
Nunroyd3.32 Km
Copley Hill3.38 Km
Heckmondwike3.40 Km
Birks3.42 Km
Haigh Moor3.58 Km
Westfield3.59 Km
Lower Popeley3.67 Km
Thornhill Lees3.67 Km
Nook3.72 Km
Topcliffe3.78 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Batley

List of Historic places near to Batley

NameDistances from Batley
Bagshaw Museum2.49 Km
National Coal Mining Museum for England7.37 Km
Sandal Castle10.35 Km
Leeds, St John the Evangelist11.38 Km
National Media Museum12.54 Km
Colour Experience13.04 Km
Temple Newsam House13.56 Km

Booking.com