Sandal And Agbrigg Railway Station Location Map, Where is Sandal And Agbrigg Station?

Sandal And Agbrigg train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Sandal And Agbrigg is SNA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8358. Postcode for Sandal And Agbrigg is WF2 6AB.

Location informations for Sandal And Agbrigg Station

Station Code : SNA
Postcode : WF2 6AB
Latitude : 53.663079
Longitude : -1.48142
DMS coordinates : 53°39'47.08473928452" N 1°28'53.11032626772" W
OS Grid Reference : SE343186
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 600340.81 N: 5947108
Current time and date at Sandal And Agbrigg is 02:48:34 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Sandal And Agbrigg DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Sandal And Agbrigg ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Sandal And Agbrigg Station



What is the nearest train station to Sandal And Agbrigg?

List of Railway Stations near to Sandal And Agbrigg
The nearest railway stations to Sandal And Agbrigg are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Sandal And Agbrigg
Wakefield Kirkgate Station1.80 Km
Wakefield Westgate Station2.75 Km
Streethouse Station5.55 Km
Normanton Station5.65 Km
Outwood Station6.11 Km
Fitzwilliam Station7.84 Km
Featherstone Station8.29 Km
Darton Station8.94 Km
Dewsbury Station10.50 Km
Glasshoughton Station10.51 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sandal And Agbrigg?

List of Stops near to Sandal And Agbrigg
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sandal And Agbrigg are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sandal And Agbrigg
Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station0 m
Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station (Entrance 2)61 m
Sandal & Agbrigg Rail Station (Entrance 1)64 m
Sandal Rail Station Bus Stop (stop)77 m
Sandal Rail Station Bus Stop87 m
Agbrigg Road Bus Stop90 m
Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road Bus Stop (opp)213 m
St Thomas a Becketts School Bus Stop215 m
Duke Of York PH Bus Stop (adj)282 m
Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road Bus Stop (at)287 m

Cities or Towns near Sandal And Agbrigg (15 km)

List of places near to Sandal And Agbrigg

NameDistance
Agbrigg0.48 Km
Sandal0.48 Km
Portobello0.50 Km
Sandal Magna0.58 Km
Belle Vue0.83 Km
Belle Isle0.90 Km
Milnthorpe1.07 Km
Fall Ings1.29 Km
Calder Vale1.33 Km
Heath Common1.42 Km
Woodthorpe1.59 Km
Walton1.78 Km
Heath1.79 Km
Thornes1.86 Km
Woolgreaves1.92 Km
Stand Bridge1.92 Km
Horse Race End2.01 Km
Primrose Hill2.09 Km
Park Hill2.15 Km
Pledwick2.40 Km
New Brighton2.45 Km
Clayton Hill2.54 Km
Wakefield2.54 Km
Brooks Bank2.70 Km
Kettlethorpe2.77 Km
East Moor2.79 Km
Hill Top2.92 Km
Westgate Common2.95 Km
Durkar2.98 Km
St Johns3.06 Km
Borough Corner3.11 Km
Newmillerdam3.15 Km
Kirkthorpe3.18 Km
New Scarborough3.35 Km
Crofton3.58 Km
Pinders Fields3.70 Km
Lupset3.72 Km
Flanshaw3.74 Km
Chapelthorpe3.75 Km
Warmfield3.90 Km
New Sharlston4.02 Km
Goosehill4.11 Km
Crigglestone4.12 Km
Hall Green4.16 Km
Horbury Junction4.18 Km
Calder Grove4.23 Km
Painthorpe4.24 Km
Sharlston Common4.35 Km
Great Cliff4.41 Km
New Crofton4.41 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Sandal And Agbrigg

List of Historic places near to Sandal And Agbrigg

NameDistances from Sandal And Agbrigg
Sandal Castle0.76 Km
Nostell Priory6.23 Km
National Coal Mining Museum for England9.32 Km
Pontefract Castle12.31 Km
Monk Bretton Priory12.40 Km
Bagshaw Museum12.96 Km
Temple Newsam House13.57 Km

Booking.com