Fiskerton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Fiskerton Station?

Fiskerton train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Fiskerton is FSK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6351. Postcode for Fiskerton is NG25 0TR.

Location informations for Fiskerton Station

Station Code : FSK
Postcode : NG25 0TR
Latitude : 53.060274
Longitude : -0.912188
DMS coordinates : 53°3'36.9854609364" N 0°54'43.87539678972" W
OS Grid Reference : SK729519
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 639910.09 N: 5881013.33
Current time and date at Fiskerton is 18:09:24 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Fiskerton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Fiskerton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Fiskerton Station



What is the nearest train station to Fiskerton?

List of Railway Stations near to Fiskerton
The nearest railway stations to Fiskerton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Fiskerton
Rolleston Station1.00 Km
Bleasby Station2.98 Km
Thurgarton Station4.83 Km
Newark Castle Station6.97 Km
Newark North Gate Station7.88 Km
Lowdham Station8.32 Km
Bingham Station12.09 Km
Aslockton Station12.13 Km
Burton Joyce Station12.13 Km
Elton and Orston Station12.61 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Fiskerton?

List of Stops near to Fiskerton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Fiskerton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Fiskerton
Fiskerton Rail Station0 m
Fiskerton Rail Station (Entrance 2)16 m
Fiskerton Rail Station (Entrance 1)33 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (NW-bound)43 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (SE-bound)47 m
Main Street Bus Stop (NE-bound)833 m
Main Street Bus Stop (SW-bound)834 m
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)870 m
Station Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)876 m
Rolleston Rail Station (Entrance 1)897 m

Cities or Towns near Fiskerton (15 km)

List of places near to Fiskerton

NameDistance
Fiskerton0.64 Km
Morton0.85 Km
Brinkley1.45 Km
Rolleston1.45 Km
Upton2.47 Km
Easthorpe2.75 Km
Bleasby2.80 Km
Upton Field2.91 Km
Staythorpe3.05 Km
Gibsmere3.26 Km
Goverton3.37 Km
Southwell3.49 Km
East Stoke3.51 Km
Normanton3.52 Km
High Town3.93 Km
Farndon3.94 Km
Westhorpe3.99 Km
Averham4.17 Km
Thorpe4.20 Km
Syerston4.54 Km
Thurgarton4.55 Km
Halloughton4.62 Km
Averham Park4.74 Km
Hockerton4.77 Km
Elston4.83 Km
Maythorne4.90 Km
Flintham5.56 Km
Halam5.78 Km
Kelham5.82 Km
Hawton5.85 Km
Hoveringham5.91 Km
Kneeton6.23 Km
Winkburn6.75 Km
Gonalston6.81 Km
Knapthorpe6.81 Km
Edingley7.07 Km
Newark-on-Trent7.19 Km
Sibthorpe7.23 Km
Top Green7.37 Km
Little Carlton7.38 Km
Caythorpe7.45 Km
Stony Dale7.51 Km
Kirklington7.61 Km
South Muskham8.03 Km
Caunton8.06 Km
Lowdham8.16 Km
New Balderton8.34 Km
Screveton8.35 Km
Epperstone8.42 Km
Bathley8.53 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Fiskerton

List of Historic places near to Fiskerton

NameDistances from Fiskerton
The Workhouse2.94 Km
Elston Chapel4.84 Km
Newark Castle6.86 Km
Newark on Trent, St Mary Magdalene Church7.15 Km
Cotham, St Michaels Church7.87 Km
Papplewick Pumping Station14.53 Km

Booking.com