Northallerton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Northallerton Station?

Northallerton train station is a National Rail station managed by TransPennine Express. Station code for Northallerton is NTR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7996. Postcode for Northallerton is DL7 8AN.

Location informations for Northallerton Station

Station Code : NTR
Postcode : DL7 8AN
Latitude : 54.333073
Longitude : -1.441273
DMS coordinates : 54°19'59.06185859244" N 1°26'28.58330427312" W
OS Grid Reference : SE364931
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 601352.49 N: 6021700.68
Current time and date at Northallerton is 23:17:34 (05/17/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Northallerton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Northallerton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Northallerton Station



What is the nearest train station to Northallerton?

List of Railway Stations near to Northallerton
The nearest railway stations to Northallerton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Northallerton
Thirsk Station12.48 Km
Yarm Station18.80 Km
Dinsdale Station20.27 Km
Teesside Airport Station20.60 Km
Allen's West Station21.92 Km
Darlington Station21.94 Km
Eaglescliffe Station22.63 Km
North Road Station23.73 Km
Battersby Station26.46 Km
Thornaby Station26.73 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Northallerton?

List of Stops near to Northallerton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Northallerton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Northallerton
Northallerton Rail Station0 m
Northallerton Rail Station (entrance)24 m
Northallerton Station Bus Stop (N-bound)56 m
County Hall Bus Stop (S-bound)70 m
South Parade Bus Stop (NE-bound)177 m
Court House Bus Stop (E-bound)206 m
Racecourse Lane Bus Stop (W-bound)208 m
The Fairway Bus Stop (NE-bound)302 m
Romanby Green Bus Stop (NE-bound)309 m
Mowbray House Surgery Bus Stop (N-bound)323 m

Airports Near to Northallerton

Leeming Airport , UK (7.60 Km)

RAF Topcliffe , UK (14.70 Km)

Cities or Towns near Northallerton (15 km)

List of places near to Northallerton

NameDistance
Romanby0.37 Km
Northallerton0.97 Km
Warlaby2.28 Km
Yafforth2.50 Km
Ainderby Steeple3.05 Km
Bullamoor3.34 Km
Brompton3.36 Km
North Otterington3.49 Km
Crosby Court3.50 Km
Morton-on-Swale3.82 Km
Thornton-le-Beans4.23 Km
Thrintoft4.38 Km
Kirby Sigston5.32 Km
Newby Wiske5.44 Km
Oaktree Hill5.59 Km
Winton5.65 Km
Thornton-le-Moor5.73 Km
South Otterington5.74 Km
Little Langton5.98 Km
Danby Wiske6.07 Km
Scruton6.36 Km
Lovesome Hill6.48 Km
Gatenby6.59 Km
Maunby6.73 Km
West Harlsey6.79 Km
Greystone7.14 Km
Hutton Bonville7.32 Km
Leake7.34 Km
Borrowby7.53 Km
Great Langton7.56 Km
Ellerbeck7.62 Km
Streetlam7.86 Km
Little Fencote7.99 Km
Leeming7.99 Km
Great Fencote8.01 Km
Kirkby Fleetham8.28 Km
Leeming Bar8.30 Km
Londonderry8.31 Km
Swainby8.38 Km
Kirby Wiske8.41 Km
Newsham8.51 Km
Thornton-le-Street8.51 Km
Knayton8.62 Km
Deighton8.63 Km
East Harlsey8.66 Km
Over Silton8.68 Km
Thimbleby8.88 Km
Nether Silton9.06 Km
Exelby9.50 Km
Theakston9.65 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Northallerton

List of Historic places near to Northallerton

NameDistances from Northallerton
Sion Hill Hall8.92 Km
Mount Grace Priory9.98 Km
Kiplin Hall10.08 Km
South Cowton, St Marys Church12.05 Km
World of James Herriot12.68 Km
Snape Castle Chapel13.20 Km
Thorp Perrow Arboretum13.34 Km
Whorlton Castle14.87 Km

Booking.com