Meldreth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Meldreth Station?

Meldreth train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Meldreth is MEL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7036. Postcode for Meldreth is SG8 6JP.

Location informations for Meldreth Station

Station Code : MEL
Postcode : SG8 6JP
Latitude : 52.090715
Longitude : 0.008941
DMS coordinates : 52°5'26.57415217812" N 0°0'32.188354398512" E
OS Grid Reference : TL377454
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 295100.26 N: 5775349.27
Current time and date at Meldreth is 04:10:04 (07/15/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Meldreth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Meldreth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Meldreth Station



What is the nearest train station to Meldreth?

List of Railway Stations near to Meldreth
The nearest railway stations to Meldreth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Meldreth
Shepreth Station3.02 Km
Foxton Station4.53 Km
Royston Station4.85 Km
Ashwell and Morden Station10.50 Km
Whittlesford Station10.80 Km
Shelford Station11.04 Km
Great Chesterford Station13.07 Km
Cambridge Station14.46 Km
Audley End Station16.61 Km
Baldock Station17.29 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Meldreth?

List of Stops near to Meldreth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Meldreth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Meldreth
Meldreth Rail Station0 m
Meldreth Rail Station (entrance)12 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (near)71 m
Whitecroft Road Bus Stop (opp)122 m
Elin Way Bus Stop (opp)345 m
Elin Way Bus Stop (near)364 m
Bell Close Bus Stop (opp)567 m
Bell Close Bus Stop (near)567 m
Church Bus Stop (o/s)859 m
Church Bus Stop (opp)859 m

Airports Near to Meldreth

Duxford Airport , UK (8.40 Km)

Cities or Towns near Meldreth (15 km)

List of places near to Meldreth

NameDistance
Chiswick End0.23 Km
Melbourn0.97 Km
Meldreth0.98 Km
Dyer's Green2.70 Km
Shepreth2.87 Km
Whaddon2.96 Km
Whaddon Gap3.37 Km
Flint Cross3.61 Km
Kneesworth3.70 Km
Bridgefoot4.07 Km
Foxton4.32 Km
Fowlmere4.33 Km
Barrington4.46 Km
Bassingbourn4.86 Km
Royston5.12 Km
Orwell5.16 Km
Wimpole5.27 Km
Wendy5.74 Km
Thriplow6.20 Km
Old Wimpole6.87 Km
Arrington6.87 Km
Harlton6.97 Km
Barley7.01 Km
Newton7.03 Km
Harston7.06 Km
Abington Pigotts7.06 Km
Shingay7.11 Km
Litlington7.15 Km
Croydon7.32 Km
Haslingfield7.34 Km
Little Eversden7.69 Km
Heydon7.71 Km
Heathfield7.90 Km
Great Eversden8.09 Km
Great Chishill8.15 Km
Smith's End8.18 Km
Shaftenhoe End8.20 Km
Newsells8.34 Km
The Thrift8.63 Km
North Brook End8.76 Km
Broad Green8.85 Km
Crawley End8.88 Km
Morden Green8.90 Km
Gatley End9.13 Km
Hauxton9.14 Km
Cokenach9.17 Km
Chrishall9.20 Km
Therfield9.22 Km
Claypit Hill9.27 Km
Little Chishill9.28 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com