Seaford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Seaford Station?

Seaford train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Seaford is SEF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5333. Postcode for Seaford is BN25 2AR.

Location informations for Seaford Station

Station Code : SEF
Postcode : BN25 2AR
Latitude : 50.772842
Longitude : 0.100134
DMS coordinates : 50°46'22.23051974328" N 0°6'0.481195314564" E
OS Grid Reference : TV481991
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 295542.99 N: 5628574.1
Current time and date at Seaford is 14:14:59 (01/29/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Seaford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Seaford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Seaford Station



What is the nearest train station to Seaford?

List of Railway Stations near to Seaford
The nearest railway stations to Seaford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Seaford
Bishopstone Station1.47 Km
Newhaven Harbour Station3.69 Km
Newhaven Town Station4.01 Km
Southease Station8.13 Km
Berwick (Sussex) Station8.82 Km
Glynde Station9.83 Km
Polegate Station11.53 Km
Lewes Station12.54 Km
Eastbourne Station12.74 Km
Hampden Park Station12.87 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Seaford?

List of Stops near to Seaford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Seaford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Seaford
Seaford Rail Station0 m
Seaford Rail Station (entrance)41 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)96 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)104 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)106 m
Richmond Road Bus Stop (opp)107 m
Morrisons Bus Stop (adj)129 m
Library Bus Stop (opp)169 m
Library Bus Stop (o/s)226 m
Library Bus Stop (opp)231 m

Cities or Towns near Seaford (15 km)

List of places near to Seaford

NameDistance
Seaford0.29 Km
East Blatchington1.08 Km
Sutton1.25 Km
Bishopstone2.03 Km
Norton2.90 Km
Exceat3.33 Km
Mount Pleasant3.98 Km
Westdean4.19 Km
Denton4.37 Km
Newhaven4.38 Km
Harbour Heights4.57 Km
Dukes Green4.66 Km
South Heighton5.02 Km
Peacehaven Heights5.50 Km
Alfriston5.62 Km
Litlington5.63 Km
Tarring Neville6.01 Km
Piddinghoe6.08 Km
Winton6.22 Km
Crowlink6.48 Km
Alciston6.99 Km
Milton Street7.25 Km
Peacehaven7.33 Km
East Dean7.73 Km
Birling Gap7.79 Km
Friston7.81 Km
Firle8.17 Km
Heighton Street8.32 Km
Wilmington8.33 Km
Selmeston8.37 Km
Jevington8.37 Km
West Firle8.39 Km
Southease8.43 Km
Telscombe Cliffs8.50 Km
Telscombe8.76 Km
Wilmington Green8.80 Km
Berwick8.84 Km
Folkington9.17 Km
Rodmell9.29 Km
Filching9.51 Km
Beddingham9.53 Km
East Saltdean9.92 Km
Glynde10.17 Km
Northease10.25 Km
Arlington10.36 Km
Wannock10.42 Km
Saltdean10.50 Km
Iford10.71 Km
Eckington Corner10.88 Km
Downside10.97 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Seaford

Booking.com