Newhaven Town Railway Station Location Map, Where is Newhaven Town Station?

Newhaven Town train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Newhaven Town is NVN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5331. Postcode for Newhaven Town is BN9 0DF.

Location informations for Newhaven Town Station

Station Code : NVN
Postcode : BN9 0DF
Latitude : 50.794854
Longitude : 0.054945
DMS coordinates : 50°47'41.4750461352" N 0°3'17.803741347192" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ449014
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 292455.06 N: 5631147.2
Current time and date at Newhaven Town is 13:08:40 (01/29/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Newhaven Town DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Newhaven Town ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Newhaven Town Station



What is the nearest train station to Newhaven Town?

List of Railway Stations near to Newhaven Town
The nearest railway stations to Newhaven Town are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour Station563 m
Bishopstone Station2.55 Km
Seaford Station4.01 Km
Southease Station4.39 Km
Glynde Station7.23 Km
Lewes Station8.97 Km
Berwick (Sussex) Station9.30 Km
Falmer Station12.49 Km
Cooksbridge Station12.92 Km
Moulsecoomb Station13.50 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Newhaven Town?

List of Stops near to Newhaven Town
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Newhaven Town are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Town Rail Station0 m
Newhaven Town Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)26 m
Newhaven Town Rail Station (entrance)44 m
Railway Station Interchange Bus Stop (E-bound)47 m
Railway Station Interchange Bus Stop (W-bound)52 m
Newhaven Town Rail Station (Main entrance)59 m
Railway Station Railway Station (opp)70 m
North Quay Road Bus Stop (adj)103 m
New Road Bus Stop (N-bound)159 m
New Road Bus Stop (S-bound)167 m

Cities or Towns near Newhaven Town (15 km)

List of places near to Newhaven Town

NameDistance
Newhaven0.57 Km
Mount Pleasant0.74 Km
Denton1.22 Km
South Heighton1.49 Km
Harbour Heights1.49 Km
Piddinghoe2.09 Km
Norton2.18 Km
Peacehaven Heights2.24 Km
Tarring Neville2.32 Km
Bishopstone2.46 Km
East Blatchington3.60 Km
Peacehaven3.71 Km
Seaford4.24 Km
Southease4.54 Km
Telscombe4.80 Km
Sutton4.82 Km
Telscombe Cliffs4.98 Km
Rodmell5.41 Km
Firle6.09 Km
East Saltdean6.32 Km
Northease6.35 Km
Beddingham6.51 Km
West Firle6.53 Km
Heighton Street6.64 Km
Iford6.84 Km
Exceat6.85 Km
Saltdean6.85 Km
Dukes Green6.88 Km
Alciston7.07 Km
Alfriston7.26 Km
Glynde7.54 Km
Westdean7.62 Km
Winton7.72 Km
Litlington7.72 Km
Rottingdean8.03 Km
Selmeston8.19 Km
Kingston near Lewes8.76 Km
Glyndebourne8.80 Km
Milton Street8.91 Km
Southover8.96 Km
Cuilfail9.16 Km
Cliffe9.16 Km
Lewes9.25 Km
Berwick9.32 Km
St Anne's9.43 Km
Ovingdean9.48 Km
Wallands Park9.79 Km
Wilmington10.05 Km
South Malling10.13 Km
Woodingdean10.27 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Newhaven Town

Booking.com