Bishopstone Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bishopstone Station?

Bishopstone train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Bishopstone is BIP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5402. Postcode for Bishopstone is BN25 2RB.

Location informations for Bishopstone Station

Station Code : BIP
Postcode : BN25 2RB
Latitude : 50.780142
Longitude : 0.082757
DMS coordinates : 50°46'48.50998333248" N 0°4'57.924917181234" E
OS Grid Reference : TV469999
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 294350.08 N: 5629433.84
Current time and date at Bishopstone is 17:26:51 (08/14/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Bishopstone DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bishopstone ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bishopstone Station



What is the nearest train station to Bishopstone?

List of Railway Stations near to Bishopstone
The nearest railway stations to Bishopstone are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bishopstone
Seaford Station1.47 Km
Newhaven Harbour Station2.23 Km
Newhaven Town Station2.55 Km
Southease Station6.76 Km
Glynde Station8.83 Km
Berwick (Sussex) Station8.89 Km
Lewes Station11.24 Km
Polegate Station12.29 Km
Hampden Park Station13.94 Km
Eastbourne Station14.01 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bishopstone?

List of Stops near to Bishopstone
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bishopstone are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bishopstone
Bishopstone Rail Station0 m
Bishopstone Rail Station (entrance)10 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)20 m
Tide Mills Way Bus Stop (opp)166 m
Hawth Close Bus Stop (adj)182 m
Hawth Park Road Bus Stop (on)193 m
Hill Rise Bus Stop (opp)243 m
Hill Rise Bus Stop (adj)267 m
Bishopstone - Hill Rise268 m
Hawth Crescent Bus Stop (opp)283 m

Cities or Towns near Bishopstone (15 km)

List of places near to Bishopstone

NameDistance
Bishopstone1.14 Km
East Blatchington1.39 Km
Seaford1.69 Km
Norton1.92 Km
Sutton2.44 Km
Mount Pleasant2.59 Km
Newhaven2.91 Km
Denton3.03 Km
Harbour Heights3.17 Km
South Heighton3.65 Km
Peacehaven Heights4.11 Km
Exceat4.57 Km
Piddinghoe4.63 Km
Tarring Neville4.63 Km
Dukes Green5.32 Km
Westdean5.40 Km
Peacehaven5.92 Km
Alfriston6.06 Km
Litlington6.27 Km
Winton6.63 Km
Alciston6.85 Km
Southease7.02 Km
Telscombe Cliffs7.11 Km
Telscombe7.29 Km
Firle7.31 Km
Heighton Street7.60 Km
West Firle7.61 Km
Milton Street7.76 Km
Rodmell7.89 Km
Crowlink7.89 Km
Selmeston8.18 Km
Beddingham8.39 Km
East Saltdean8.52 Km
Northease8.84 Km
Wilmington8.88 Km
Berwick8.91 Km
Saltdean9.10 Km
East Dean9.10 Km
Friston9.17 Km
Glynde9.17 Km
Birling Gap9.24 Km
Wilmington Green9.30 Km
Iford9.31 Km
Jevington9.42 Km
Folkington9.91 Km
Rottingdean10.29 Km
Filching10.40 Km
Glyndebourne10.44 Km
Arlington10.58 Km
Eckington Corner10.62 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bishopstone

Booking.com