Hampden Park Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hampden Park Station?

Hampden Park train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Hampden Park is HMD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5450. Postcode for Hampden Park is BN22 9ND.

Location informations for Hampden Park Station

Station Code : HMD
Postcode : BN22 9ND
Latitude : 50.796404
Longitude : 0.279356
DMS coordinates : 50°47'47.05355257944" N 0°16'45.6808147965" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ607021
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 308273.64 N: 5630713.17
Current time and date at Hampden Park is 14:24:20 (01/29/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Hampden Park DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hampden Park ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hampden Park Station



What is the nearest train station to Hampden Park?

List of Railway Stations near to Hampden Park
The nearest railway stations to Hampden Park are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hampden Park
Eastbourne Station3.01 Km
Polegate Station3.66 Km
Pevensey and Westham Station3.85 Km
Pevensey Bay Station5.04 Km
Normans Bay Station8.41 Km
Berwick (Sussex) Station9.34 Km
Cooden Beach Station11.15 Km
Seaford Station12.87 Km
Collington Station13.42 Km
Bishopstone Station13.94 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hampden Park?

List of Stops near to Hampden Park
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hampden Park are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hampden Park
Hampden Park (Sussex) Rail Station0 m
Hampden Park Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)17 m
Hampden Park (Sussex) Rail Station (Main entrance)19 m
Hampden Park (Sussex) Rail Station (entrance)71 m
Hampden Avenue Bus Stop (opp)149 m
Brassey Parade Bus Stop (adj)165 m
Brodrick Close Bus Stop (adj)204 m
Mountfield Road Bus Stop (adj)217 m
Brodrick Close Bus Stop (opp)234 m
B and Q Bus Stop (opp)243 m

Cities or Towns near Hampden Park (15 km)

List of places near to Hampden Park

NameDistance
Hampden Park0.65 Km
Willingdon2.10 Km
Langney2.20 Km
St Anthony's Hill2.26 Km
Dittons2.39 Km
Stone Cross2.43 Km
Roselands2.47 Km
Lower Willingdon2.55 Km
Upperton2.60 Km
Foulride Green2.62 Km
Langney Village2.63 Km
Downside2.70 Km
Blackness2.83 Km
Eastbourne3.33 Km
Wannock3.41 Km
Hankham3.63 Km
Jenkins' Green3.65 Km
Polegate3.75 Km
Westham3.87 Km
Crumbles3.92 Km
Filching3.93 Km
Meads4.27 Km
Jevington4.51 Km
Pevensey4.93 Km
Folkington5.01 Km
Chilley Green5.03 Km
Rickney5.12 Km
Pevensey Bay5.40 Km
Friston6.24 Km
Beachlands6.55 Km
East Dean6.56 Km
Wilmington6.64 Km
Wilmington Green6.67 Km
Caneheath7.40 Km
Milton Street7.51 Km
Hailsham7.74 Km
Crowlink7.75 Km
Birling Gap8.04 Km
Litlington8.14 Km
Arlington8.23 Km
Tile Hurst8.48 Km
Winton8.55 Km
Normans' Bay8.62 Km
Wartling8.69 Km
Westdean8.71 Km
Alfriston8.80 Km
Dukes Green8.90 Km
Golden Cross9.20 Km
Upper Horsebridge9.32 Km
Berwick9.34 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hampden Park

List of Historic places near to Hampden Park

NameDistances from Hampden Park
Redoubt Fortress & Military Museum2.86 Km
Eastbourne Heritage Centre3.79 Km
Pevensey Castle4.84 Km
Alfriston, St Andrews Church8.59 Km
Alfriston Clergy House8.64 Km
Michelham Priory8.85 Km
Herstmonceux Castle9.19 Km
Charleston12.16 Km
Firle Place14.28 Km
Bexhill Museum14.42 Km
Firle, St Peters Church14.49 Km
Newhaven Fort14.54 Km

Booking.com