Southease Railway Station Location Map, Where is Southease Station?

Southease train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Southease is SEE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5339. Postcode for Southease is BN8 6JS.

Location informations for Southease Station

Station Code : SEE
Postcode : BN8 6JS
Latitude : 50.831264
Longitude : 0.030641
DMS coordinates : 50°49'52.54877257356" N 0°1'50.308484534976" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ430054
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 290905.33 N: 5635263.38
Current time and date at Southease is 13:11:07 (01/29/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Southease DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Southease ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Southease Station



What is the nearest train station to Southease?

List of Railway Stations near to Southease
The nearest railway stations to Southease are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Southease
Glynde Station4.16 Km
Newhaven Town Station4.39 Km
Lewes Station4.58 Km
Newhaven Harbour Station4.92 Km
Bishopstone Station6.76 Km
Seaford Station8.13 Km
Cooksbridge Station8.53 Km
Falmer Station8.97 Km
Berwick (Sussex) Station9.56 Km
Moulsecoomb Station10.64 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Southease?

List of Stops near to Southease
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Southease are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Southease
Southease Rail Station0 m
Southease Rail Station (entrance)35 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)54 m
YHA South Downs Bus Stop (o/s)246 m
Itford Farmhouse Bus Stop (E-bound)819 m
Southease - Piddinghoe Road918 m
Swanborough Hollow Bus Stop (S-bound)918 m
Swanborough Hollow Bus Stop (N-bound)933 m
Mill Lane Bus Stop (opp)1.25 Km
Martens Field Bus Stop (adj)1.30 Km

Cities or Towns near Southease (15 km)

List of places near to Southease

NameDistance
Southease0.80 Km
Rodmell1.34 Km
Tarring Neville2.13 Km
Northease2.25 Km
Piddinghoe2.51 Km
Iford2.64 Km
Beddingham2.96 Km
South Heighton3.11 Km
Telscombe3.28 Km
Denton3.76 Km
Mount Pleasant4.18 Km
Firle4.27 Km
Glynde4.34 Km
Newhaven4.36 Km
Peacehaven4.43 Km
Southover4.57 Km
Kingston near Lewes4.63 Km
Cliffe4.82 Km
West Firle4.82 Km
Cuilfail4.84 Km
Lewes4.87 Km
Peacehaven Heights4.90 Km
Harbour Heights5.04 Km
St Anne's5.04 Km
Heighton Street5.14 Km
Telscombe Cliffs5.25 Km
Glyndebourne5.37 Km
Wallands Park5.40 Km
Norton5.41 Km
South Malling5.79 Km
East Saltdean5.82 Km
Landport6.00 Km
Saltdean6.03 Km
Bishopstone6.18 Km
Rottingdean6.89 Km
Ringmer7.10 Km
Offham7.35 Km
East Blatchington7.40 Km
Rushy Green7.40 Km
Ashton Green7.42 Km
Woodingdean7.47 Km
Ovingdean7.51 Km
Alciston7.51 Km
Norlington7.54 Km
Hamsey7.70 Km
Selmeston8.01 Km
Upper Wellingham8.13 Km
Broyle Side8.31 Km
Seaford8.39 Km
Sutton8.60 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com