Glynde Railway Station Location Map, Where is Glynde Station?

Glynde train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Glynde is GLY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5338. Postcode for Glynde is BN8 6RU.

Location informations for Glynde Station

Station Code : GLY
Postcode : BN8 6RU
Latitude : 50.85917
Longitude : 0.070077
DMS coordinates : 50°51'33.01277216184" N 0°4'12.27823633071" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ457086
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 293804.95 N: 5638254.89
Current time and date at Glynde is 13:05:43 (01/29/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Glynde DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Glynde ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Glynde Station



What is the nearest train station to Glynde?

List of Railway Stations near to Glynde
The nearest railway stations to Glynde are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Glynde
Southease Station4.16 Km
Lewes Station4.32 Km
Berwick (Sussex) Station7.05 Km
Newhaven Town Station7.23 Km
Cooksbridge Station7.45 Km
Newhaven Harbour Station7.79 Km
Bishopstone Station8.83 Km
Seaford Station9.83 Km
Falmer Station11.06 Km
Plumpton Station11.97 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Glynde?

List of Stops near to Glynde
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Glynde are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Glynde
Glynde Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)55 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)75 m
Glynde Rail Station (entrance)79 m
Post Office Bus Stop (adj)304 m
Post Office Bus Stop (opp)315 m
Lacys Hill Bus Stop (S-bound)540 m
Lacys Hill Bus Stop (N-bound)581 m
Preston Court Farm Bus Stop (opp)674 m
Preston Court Farm Bus Stop (adj)697 m

Cities or Towns near Glynde (15 km)

List of places near to Glynde

NameDistance
Glynde0.35 Km
Beddingham1.29 Km
Glyndebourne1.61 Km
Firle1.90 Km
West Firle2.07 Km
Heighton Street2.40 Km
Ashton Green3.57 Km
Cuilfail3.82 Km
Rushy Green3.84 Km
Ringmer3.92 Km
Cliffe3.99 Km
Norlington4.39 Km
Lewes4.47 Km
Broyle Side4.64 Km
Southover4.68 Km
South Malling4.69 Km
Mark Cross4.72 Km
Rodmell4.80 Km
Southease4.87 Km
Iford5.04 Km
Northease5.09 Km
St Anne's5.12 Km
Tarring Neville5.16 Km
Upper Wellingham5.23 Km
Wallands Park5.24 Km
Little Norlington5.36 Km
Ripe5.43 Km
Selmeston5.44 Km
Landport5.56 Km
Alciston5.67 Km
Eckington Corner5.75 Km
South Heighton5.75 Km
Denton6.10 Km
Piddinghoe6.11 Km
Laughton6.26 Km
Chalvington6.28 Km
Kingston near Lewes6.37 Km
Hamsey6.42 Km
Mount Pleasant6.65 Km
Offham6.73 Km
Laughton Common6.74 Km
Barcombe Mills6.88 Km
Norton6.97 Km
Berwick7.06 Km
Barcombe7.10 Km
Telscombe7.41 Km
Shortgate7.43 Km
Newhaven7.48 Km
Broomham7.66 Km
Rose Hill7.69 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Glynde

Booking.com