Newhaven Harbour Railway Station Location Map, Where is Newhaven Harbour Station?

Newhaven Harbour train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Newhaven Harbour is NVH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5330. Postcode for Newhaven Harbour is BN9 0BH.

Location informations for Newhaven Harbour Station

Station Code : NVH
Postcode : BN9 0BH
Latitude : 50.78979
Longitude : 0.054993
DMS coordinates : 50°47'23.24357111904" N 0°3'17.974683928152" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ449009
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 292435.96 N: 5630584.06
Current time and date at Newhaven Harbour is 13:34:32 (01/29/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Newhaven Harbour DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Newhaven Harbour ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Newhaven Harbour Station



What is the nearest train station to Newhaven Harbour?

List of Railway Stations near to Newhaven Harbour
The nearest railway stations to Newhaven Harbour are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town Station563 m
Bishopstone Station2.23 Km
Seaford Station3.69 Km
Southease Station4.92 Km
Glynde Station7.79 Km
Lewes Station9.50 Km
Berwick (Sussex) Station9.62 Km
Falmer Station12.83 Km
Cooksbridge Station13.45 Km
Moulsecoomb Station13.76 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Newhaven Harbour?

List of Stops near to Newhaven Harbour
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Newhaven Harbour are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Harbour Rail Station0 m
Newhaven Harbour Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)29 m
Newhaven Harbour Ferry Terminal (Quay)57 m
Newhaven Harbour Ferry Terminal59 m
Newhaven Harbour Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance)59 m
Newhaven Harbour Rail Station (entrance)75 m
Clifton Road Bus Stop (N-bound)205 m
Sacred Heart Church Bus Stop (adj)245 m
Hillcrest Centre Bus Stop (adj)375 m
Court Farm Road Bus Stop (opp)400 m

Cities or Towns near Newhaven Harbour (15 km)

List of places near to Newhaven Harbour

NameDistance
Newhaven0.69 Km
Mount Pleasant1.20 Km
Harbour Heights1.21 Km
Denton1.73 Km
South Heighton2.05 Km
Peacehaven Heights2.10 Km
Norton2.32 Km
Bishopstone2.39 Km
Piddinghoe2.54 Km
Tarring Neville2.87 Km
East Blatchington3.42 Km
Peacehaven3.76 Km
Seaford3.90 Km
Sutton4.60 Km
Telscombe Cliffs5.01 Km
Southease5.02 Km
Telscombe5.07 Km
Rodmell5.89 Km
East Saltdean6.39 Km
Firle6.62 Km
Exceat6.69 Km
Northease6.82 Km
Dukes Green6.93 Km
Saltdean6.95 Km
West Firle7.05 Km
Beddingham7.08 Km
Heighton Street7.14 Km
Iford7.31 Km
Alciston7.40 Km
Alfriston7.40 Km
Westdean7.48 Km
Litlington7.81 Km
Winton7.89 Km
Glynde8.10 Km
Rottingdean8.13 Km
Selmeston8.57 Km
Milton Street9.08 Km
Kingston near Lewes9.21 Km
Glyndebourne9.36 Km
Southover9.48 Km
Berwick9.63 Km
Ovingdean9.66 Km
Cuilfail9.70 Km
Cliffe9.71 Km
Lewes9.78 Km
St Anne's9.95 Km
Crowlink10.09 Km
Wilmington10.22 Km
Wallands Park10.31 Km
Roedean10.48 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Newhaven Harbour

Booking.com