Eastbourne Railway Station Location Map, Where is Eastbourne Station?

Eastbourne train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Eastbourne is EBN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5448. Postcode for Eastbourne is BN21 3QJ.

Location informations for Eastbourne Station

Station Code : EBN
Postcode : BN21 3QJ
Latitude : 50.769376
Longitude : 0.281247
DMS coordinates : 50°46'9.7528668816" N 0°16'52.48893293376" E
OS Grid Reference : TV609991
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 308296.35 N: 5627703.44
Current time and date at Eastbourne is 13:48:09 (01/29/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Eastbourne DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Eastbourne ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Eastbourne Station



What is the nearest train station to Eastbourne?

List of Railway Stations near to Eastbourne
The nearest railway stations to Eastbourne are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Eastbourne
Hampden Park Station3.01 Km
Pevensey and Westham Station6.00 Km
Polegate Station6.30 Km
Pevensey Bay Station6.88 Km
Normans Bay Station9.88 Km
Berwick (Sussex) Station11.31 Km
Cooden Beach Station12.46 Km
Seaford Station12.74 Km
Bishopstone Station14.01 Km
Collington Station14.64 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Eastbourne?

List of Stops near to Eastbourne
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Eastbourne are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Eastbourne
Eastbourne Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)28 m
Terminus Road Bus Stop (arrivals)50 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)51 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)52 m
Terminus Road Bus Stop (Stop M)67 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)69 m
Terminus Road Bus Stop (Stop A)69 m
Terminus Road Bus Stop (Stop L)82 m
Gildredge Road Bus Stop (Stop F)86 m

Cities or Towns near Eastbourne (15 km)

List of places near to Eastbourne

NameDistance
Eastbourne0.39 Km
Upperton0.94 Km
Meads1.41 Km
Roselands1.64 Km
Downside1.97 Km
St Anthony's Hill3.12 Km
Hampden Park3.63 Km
Langney Village3.93 Km
Langney4.02 Km
Willingdon4.09 Km
Lower Willingdon4.86 Km
Crumbles4.94 Km
Foulride Green5.01 Km
Friston5.10 Km
Jevington5.20 Km
East Dean5.31 Km
Stone Cross5.34 Km
Dittons5.39 Km
Wannock5.54 Km
Filching5.61 Km
Blackness5.77 Km
Westham6.05 Km
Birling Gap6.32 Km
Polegate6.38 Km
Jenkins' Green6.45 Km
Hankham6.51 Km
Crowlink6.66 Km
Folkington6.85 Km
Pevensey Bay6.92 Km
Pevensey6.96 Km
Chilley Green7.55 Km
Rickney7.96 Km
Beachlands8.04 Km
Wilmington8.39 Km
Wilmington Green8.58 Km
Westdean8.61 Km
Milton Street8.98 Km
Litlington9.07 Km
Exceat9.44 Km
Dukes Green9.60 Km
Winton9.80 Km
Alfriston9.86 Km
Caneheath9.92 Km
Normans' Bay10.04 Km
Arlington10.55 Km
Hailsham10.72 Km
Wartling11.17 Km
Berwick11.31 Km
Tile Hurst11.36 Km
Sutton11.58 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Eastbourne

List of Historic places near to Eastbourne

NameDistances from Eastbourne
Eastbourne Heritage Centre0.82 Km
Redoubt Fortress & Military Museum1.37 Km
Pevensey Castle6.89 Km
Alfriston, St Andrews Church9.59 Km
Alfriston Clergy House9.60 Km
Michelham Priory11.55 Km
Herstmonceux Castle11.90 Km
Charleston13.74 Km

Booking.com