Berwick (Sussex) Railway Station Location Map, Where is Berwick (Sussex) Station?

Berwick (Sussex) train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Berwick (Sussex) is BRK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5323. Postcode for Berwick (Sussex) is BN26 6TB.

Location informations for Berwick (Sussex) Station

Station Code : BRK
Postcode : BN26 6TB
Latitude : 50.840376
Longitude : 0.166018
DMS coordinates : 50°50'25.35462976524" N 0°9'57.663391626846" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ526067
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 300475.46 N: 5635901.92
Current time and date at Berwick (Sussex) is 14:08:28 (01/29/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Berwick (Sussex) DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Berwick (Sussex) ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Berwick (Sussex) Station



What is the nearest train station to Berwick (Sussex)?

List of Railway Stations near to Berwick (Sussex)
The nearest railway stations to Berwick (Sussex) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate Station5.95 Km
Glynde Station7.05 Km
Seaford Station8.82 Km
Bishopstone Station8.89 Km
Newhaven Town Station9.30 Km
Hampden Park Station9.34 Km
Southease Station9.56 Km
Newhaven Harbour Station9.62 Km
Eastbourne Station11.31 Km
Lewes Station11.37 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Berwick (Sussex)?

List of Stops near to Berwick (Sussex)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Berwick (Sussex) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Berwick (Sussex)
Berwick (Sussex) Rail Station0 m
Berwick (Sussex) Rail Station (entrance)10 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)17 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)91 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)94 m
Chilver Bridge Bus Stop (at)767 m
Crossroads Bus Stop (NE-bound)1.47 Km
Drusillas Corner Bus Stop (just before)1.50 Km
Crossroads Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.51 Km
Crossroads Bus Stop (NW-bound)1.51 Km

Cities or Towns near Berwick (Sussex) (15 km)

List of places near to Berwick (Sussex)

NameDistance
Berwick0.02 Km
Selmeston1.63 Km
Arlington1.92 Km
Alciston2.25 Km
Wickstreet2.48 Km
Chalvington2.72 Km
Wilmington Green2.73 Km
Milton Street2.80 Km
Eckington Corner2.94 Km
Wilmington2.94 Km
Winton3.00 Km
Caneheath3.08 Km
Alfriston3.55 Km
Ripe3.64 Km
Litlington4.12 Km
Upper Dicker4.12 Km
Folkington4.46 Km
Dukes Green4.76 Km
Heighton Street4.77 Km
Mark Cross4.85 Km
West Firle5.14 Km
Firle5.59 Km
Tile Hurst5.67 Km
Filching5.70 Km
Golden Cross5.74 Km
Lower Dicker5.83 Km
Polegate5.87 Km
Broomham5.95 Km
Wannock5.95 Km
Holmes's Hill6.12 Km
Jevington6.50 Km
Nash Street6.64 Km
Foulride Green6.73 Km
Lower Willingdon6.80 Km
Laughton6.81 Km
Muddles Green6.96 Km
Hailsham6.99 Km
Lower Horsebridge7.01 Km
Whitesmith7.04 Km
Westdean7.09 Km
Glynde7.26 Km
Upper Horsebridge7.29 Km
Thunder's Hill7.32 Km
Exceat7.35 Km
Willingdon7.39 Km
Norton7.40 Km
Chiddingly7.78 Km
Bishopstone7.82 Km
Glyndebourne7.84 Km
East Blatchington7.85 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Berwick (Sussex)

Booking.com