Polegate Railway Station Location Map, Where is Polegate Station?

Polegate train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Polegate is PLG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5455. Postcode for Polegate is BN26 6EH.

Location informations for Polegate Station

Station Code : PLG
Postcode : BN26 6EH
Latitude : 50.821243
Longitude : 0.24514
DMS coordinates : 50°49'16.47558025176" N 0°14'42.5041278531" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ582048
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 305965.79 N: 5633564.01
Current time and date at Polegate is 12:54:40 (01/29/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Polegate DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Polegate ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Polegate Station



What is the nearest train station to Polegate?

List of Railway Stations near to Polegate
The nearest railway stations to Polegate are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Polegate
Hampden Park Station3.66 Km
Pevensey and Westham Station5.63 Km
Berwick (Sussex) Station5.95 Km
Eastbourne Station6.30 Km
Pevensey Bay Station6.88 Km
Normans Bay Station10.15 Km
Seaford Station11.53 Km
Bishopstone Station12.29 Km
Cooden Beach Station12.83 Km
Glynde Station13.00 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Polegate?

List of Stops near to Polegate
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Polegate are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Polegate
Polegate Rail Station0 m
Polegate Rail Station (Main entrance)27 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)31 m
Polegate Rail Station (entrance)51 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)65 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)181 m
Walnut Walk Bus Stop (adj)183 m
Walnut Walk Bus Stop (opp)187 m
Joan Hughes Court Bus Stop (o/s)221 m
School Lane Bus Stop (opp)225 m

Cities or Towns near Polegate (15 km)

List of places near to Polegate

NameDistance
Polegate0.09 Km
Foulride Green1.34 Km
Wannock1.39 Km
Lower Willingdon1.53 Km
Filching2.25 Km
Dittons2.28 Km
Willingdon2.34 Km
Folkington2.38 Km
Hampden Park3.07 Km
Blackness3.11 Km
Stone Cross3.26 Km
Wilmington Green3.52 Km
Wilmington3.71 Km
Hankham3.73 Km
Caneheath3.74 Km
Jevington3.95 Km
Jenkins' Green4.05 Km
Arlington4.62 Km
Rickney4.70 Km
Milton Street4.81 Km
Hailsham4.91 Km
Downside4.96 Km
Langney5.10 Km
Tile Hurst5.17 Km
Upperton5.56 Km
Westham5.58 Km
Chilley Green5.70 Km
St Anthony's Hill5.70 Km
Langney Village5.72 Km
Wickstreet5.88 Km
Upper Dicker5.88 Km
Berwick5.95 Km
Winton5.99 Km
Litlington6.04 Km
Roselands6.12 Km
Upper Horsebridge6.35 Km
Alfriston6.42 Km
Eastbourne6.52 Km
Pevensey6.54 Km
Lower Dicker6.64 Km
Lower Horsebridge6.74 Km
Crumbles6.83 Km
Dukes Green6.97 Km
Friston7.08 Km
Meads7.24 Km
Carter's Corner7.25 Km
Magham Down7.31 Km
East Dean7.44 Km
Hellingly7.44 Km
Pevensey Bay7.53 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Polegate

List of Historic places near to Polegate

NameDistances from Polegate
Michelham Priory5.26 Km
Alfriston, St Andrews Church6.32 Km
Alfriston Clergy House6.40 Km
Pevensey Castle6.45 Km
Redoubt Fortress & Military Museum6.49 Km
Eastbourne Heritage Centre7.12 Km
Herstmonceux Castle8.50 Km
Charleston9.00 Km
Firle Place11.14 Km
Firle, St Peters Church11.35 Km
Newhaven Fort11.36 Km
Glynde Place13.29 Km
Newhaven Museum13.52 Km

Booking.com