Whitchurch (Hampshire) Railway Station Location Map, Where is Whitchurch (Hampshire) Station?

Whitchurch (Hampshire) train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Whitchurch (Hampshire) is WCH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5527. Postcode for Whitchurch (Hampshire) is RG28 7ER.

Location informations for Whitchurch (Hampshire) Station

Station Code : WCH
Postcode : RG28 7ER
Latitude : 51.237545
Longitude : -1.337747
DMS coordinates : 51°14'15.16084524708" N 1°20'15.8896092033" W
OS Grid Reference : SU463489
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 616039.52 N: 5677553.98
Current time and date at Whitchurch (Hampshire) is 05:14:55 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Whitchurch (Hampshire) DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Whitchurch (Hampshire) ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Whitchurch (Hampshire) Station



What is the nearest train station to Whitchurch (Hampshire)?

List of Railway Stations near to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
The nearest railway stations to Whitchurch (Hampshire) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton Station5.77 Km
Micheldever Station8.15 Km
Andover Station11.14 Km
Basingstoke Station17.77 Km
Newbury Station17.83 Km
Newbury Racecourse Station18.01 Km
Thatcham Station18.58 Km
Winchester Station18.98 Km
Kintbury Station19.83 Km
Midgham Station20.83 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Whitchurch (Hampshire)?

List of Stops near to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Whitchurch (Hampshire) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Whitchurch (Hants) Rail Station0 m
Whitchurch (Hants) Rail Station (Entrance)33 m
Whitchurch Station Bus Stop (E-bound)79 m
Whitchurch Station Bus Stop (near)115 m
Bere Hill Bus Stop (N-bound)177 m
Bere Hill Bus Stop (S-bound)180 m
Bere Hill Close Bus Stop (adjacent)210 m
Fairfield Bus Stop (in)239 m
Burgage Field Bus Stop (opposite)326 m
Burgage Field Bus Stop (adjacent)332 m

Airports Near to Whitchurch (Hampshire)

Popham Airport , UK (8.66 Km)

Cities or Towns near Whitchurch (Hampshire) (15 km)

List of places near to Whitchurch (Hampshire)

NameDistance
Lynch Hill0.45 Km
Whitchurch0.86 Km
Cole Henley2.20 Km
Freefolk2.26 Km
Tufton2.32 Km
Laverstoke2.70 Km
Hurstbourne Priors3.56 Km
Lynch4.27 Km
St Mary Bourne4.35 Km
Southington4.41 Km
Egbury4.42 Km
East Aston4.43 Km
Dunley4.95 Km
Litchfield4.97 Km
Swampton5.18 Km
Wadwick5.24 Km
Overton5.25 Km
Foxdown5.39 Km
Longparish5.50 Km
Quidhampton5.60 Km
Middleton5.95 Km
Binley6.01 Km
Woodcott6.21 Km
Frost Hill6.54 Km
Polhampton6.67 Km
Picket Piece6.68 Km
Stoke6.73 Km
Forton7.05 Km
Ashe7.21 Km
Andover Down7.37 Km
Sladen Green7.37 Km
Lower Bullington7.39 Km
Upper Bullington7.40 Km
Bransbury7.81 Km
Ashe Warren7.83 Km
Smannell8.27 Km
Steventon8.29 Km
Crux Easton8.31 Km
Barton Stacey8.33 Km
Deane8.51 Km
Little London8.53 Km
North Oakley8.87 Km
Egypt8.89 Km
Cocksford Down8.98 Km
Old Burghclere9.03 Km
Sydmonton9.10 Km
East Anton9.24 Km
Sutton Scotney9.32 Km
Hurstbourne Tarrant9.34 Km
Wonston9.36 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Whitchurch (Hampshire)

Booking.com