Swanwick Railway Station Location Map, Where is Swanwick Station?

Swanwick train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Swanwick is SNW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5920. Postcode for Swanwick is SO31 1BA.

Location informations for Swanwick Station

Station Code : SNW
Postcode : SO31 1BA
Latitude : 50.87567
Longitude : -1.265853
DMS coordinates : 50°52'32.41283038896" N 1°15'57.06904478328" W
OS Grid Reference : SU517087
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 622005.57 N: 5637431.65
Current time and date at Swanwick is 02:50:32 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Swanwick DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Swanwick ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Swanwick Station



What is the nearest train station to Swanwick?

List of Railway Stations near to Swanwick
The nearest railway stations to Swanwick are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Swanwick
Bursledon Station2.89 Km
Hamble Station4.47 Km
Botley Station4.56 Km
Netley Station5.34 Km
Fareham Station5.76 Km
Hedge End Station6.61 Km
Sholing Station7.33 Km
Woolston Station8.22 Km
Bitterne Station9.12 Km
St.Denys Station9.99 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Swanwick?

List of Stops near to Swanwick
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Swanwick are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Swanwick
Swanwick Rail Station0 m
Swanwick Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Swanwick Station Bus Stop (E-bound)27 m
Swanwick Station Bus Stop (opp)63 m
The Village Inn Bus Stop (opp)170 m
The Village Inn Bus Stop (o/s)173 m
Lower Duncan Road Bus Stop (opp)268 m
Lower Duncan Road Bus Stop (adj)293 m
Rookery Avenue Bus Stop (S-bound)300 m
Duncan Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)352 m

Airports Near to Swanwick

Southampton Airport , UK (10.47 Km)

Cities or Towns near Swanwick (15 km)

List of places near to Swanwick

NameDistance
Park Gate0.29 Km
Whiteley0.87 Km
Segensworth1.28 Km
Locks Heath1.44 Km
Sarisbury1.51 Km
Burridge1.62 Km
Titchfield Park1.95 Km
Lower Swanwick2.09 Km
Swanwick2.13 Km
Titchfield Common2.63 Km
Lee Ground2.75 Km
Curbridge2.98 Km
Fleetend2.99 Km
Abshot3.14 Km
Bursledon3.21 Km
Warsash3.30 Km
Oak Hill3.43 Km
Hook3.50 Km
Titchfield3.69 Km
Tapnage3.83 Km
Lowford3.90 Km
Newtown4.01 Km
Catisfield4.08 Km
Hamble-le-Rice4.11 Km
Botley4.32 Km
Knowle4.33 Km
Hill Park4.37 Km
Old Netley4.41 Km
Funtley4.46 Km
Heathfield4.52 Km
Hook Park4.78 Km
Hound4.90 Km
Little Posbrook4.95 Km
Hedge End4.98 Km
Netley Hill5.07 Km
Butlocks Heath5.16 Km
Curdridge5.30 Km
Meon5.46 Km
Row Ash5.46 Km
Hightown5.49 Km
Wildern5.55 Km
Boorley Green5.90 Km
West End5.91 Km
Crockerhill5.96 Km
Shamblehurst6.02 Km
Netley6.06 Km
Wickham6.16 Km
Thornhill6.22 Km
Shedfield6.22 Km
Sholing6.31 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Swanwick

Booking.com