Chippenham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Chippenham Station?

Chippenham train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Chippenham is CPM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3267. Postcode for Chippenham is SN15 3QE.

Location informations for Chippenham Station

Station Code : CPM
Postcode : SN15 3QE
Latitude : 51.46249
Longitude : -2.115394
DMS coordinates : 51°27'44.96299845912" N 2°6'55.418956305156" W
OS Grid Reference : ST920737
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 561452.76 N: 5701628.62
Current time and date at Chippenham is 12:22:22 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Chippenham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Chippenham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Chippenham Station



What is the nearest train station to Chippenham?

List of Railway Stations near to Chippenham
The nearest railway stations to Chippenham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Chippenham
Melksham Station9.41 Km
Bradford-On-Avon Station16.16 Km
Trowbridge Station17.28 Km
Avoncliff Station17.86 Km
Freshford Station18.58 Km
Bath Spa Station19.23 Km
Oldfield Park Station20.58 Km
Westbury Station22.50 Km
Yate Station23.61 Km
Dilton Marsh Station24.59 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Chippenham?

List of Stops near to Chippenham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Chippenham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Chippenham
Chippenham Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (NE-bound)27 m
Chippenham Rail Station (Entrance)34 m
Railway Station Approach Bus Stop (NW-bound)46 m
Wiltshire College Bus Stop (opp)144 m
Rotary Hall Bus Stop (NE-bound)223 m
Parkside Bus Stop (E-bound)239 m
Station Hill Bus Stop (S-bound)265 m
Station Hill Bus Stop (N-bound)283 m
St Pauls Church Bus Stop (SW-bound)309 m

Airports Near to Chippenham

RAF Lyneham , UK (9.68 Km)

Cities or Towns near Chippenham (15 km)

List of places near to Chippenham

NameDistance
Chippenham0.48 Km
Gladstone Parade0.61 Km
Peckingell1.61 Km
Langley Burrell1.84 Km
Allington Bar2.61 Km
Pewsham2.64 Km
Tytherton Lucas2.76 Km
Kington Langley2.97 Km
Sheldon Corner3.16 Km
Allington3.19 Km
Kellaways3.52 Km
Stanley3.69 Km
Bowldown3.79 Km
Kington St Michael4.17 Km
Easton4.36 Km
Thingley4.39 Km
Draycot Cerne4.54 Km
Reybridge4.60 Km
East Tytherton4.63 Km
Notton4.78 Km
Avon4.79 Km
Derry Hill4.82 Km
Bremhill Wick4.90 Km
Studley4.97 Km
Westrop5.08 Km
Easton Piercy5.22 Km
Lacock5.34 Km
Bewley Common5.42 Km
Sutton Benger5.47 Km
Corsham5.75 Km
Biddestone5.78 Km
Bowden Hill5.95 Km
Bremhill5.97 Km
Foxham6.02 Km
Yatton Keynell6.02 Km
Ratford6.21 Km
Buck Hill6.30 Km
Gastard6.35 Km
Low Bridge6.41 Km
Brookside6.41 Km
Pickwick6.43 Km
Giddeahall6.46 Km
Stanton St Quintin6.48 Km
West Yatton6.48 Km
Charlcutt6.57 Km
Leigh Delamere6.65 Km
Chapel Knapp6.74 Km
Christian Malford6.75 Km
Upper Pickwick6.93 Km
The Linleys6.94 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Chippenham

Booking.com