Grindleford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Grindleford Station?

Grindleford train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Grindleford is GRN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2825. Postcode for Grindleford is S32 2HY.

Location informations for Grindleford Station

Station Code : GRN
Postcode : S32 2HY
Latitude : 53.305562
Longitude : -1.626297
DMS coordinates : 53°18'20.02495210956" N 1°37'34.66863558996" W
OS Grid Reference : SK249787
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 591535.05 N: 5907142.64
Current time and date at Grindleford is 08:59:59 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Grindleford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Grindleford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Grindleford Station



What is the nearest train station to Grindleford?

List of Railway Stations near to Grindleford
The nearest railway stations to Grindleford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Grindleford
Hathersage Station2.81 Km
Bamford Station5.59 Km
Dore and Totley Station7.77 Km
Hope (Derbyshire) Station8.23 Km
Dronfield Station10.48 Km
Sheffield Station13.57 Km
Edale Station14.26 Km
Chesterfield Station15.62 Km
Darnall Station16.69 Km
Dove Holes Station17.52 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Grindleford?

List of Stops near to Grindleford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Grindleford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Grindleford
Grindleford Rail Station0 m
Grindleford Rail Station (Entrance)107 m
Padley Hill Bus Stop (N-bound)222 m
Padley Hill Bus Stop (Adj)258 m
Maynard Arms Bus Stop (Opp)425 m
Maynard Arms Bus Stop (Opp)427 m
Maynard Arms Bus Stop (Adj)431 m
Padley Road Bus Stop (Opp)691 m
Padley Road Bus Stop (Adj)716 m
Yarncliffe Lodge Bus Stop (Adj)1.02 Km

Cities or Towns near Grindleford (15 km)

List of places near to Grindleford

NameDistance
Upper Padley0.19 Km
Nether Padley0.65 Km
Grindleford1.45 Km
Leam1.65 Km
Hathersage Booths2.00 Km
Stoke2.08 Km
Leadmill2.31 Km
Froggatt2.67 Km
Hathersage3.34 Km
Eyam3.82 Km
Stoney Middleton3.92 Km
Curbar4.07 Km
Calver Sough4.13 Km
Calver Low4.27 Km
Offerton4.33 Km
Calver4.35 Km
Owler Bar4.55 Km
Bretton5.02 Km
Abney5.29 Km
Totley5.71 Km
Causeway Head5.82 Km
Lydgate5.93 Km
Bubnell5.94 Km
Townhead5.95 Km
Long Line6.11 Km
Shatton6.15 Km
Brick Houses6.15 Km
Bridge End6.20 Km
Foolow6.23 Km
Bamford6.26 Km
Over End6.34 Km
Ringinglow6.35 Km
Horsleygate6.39 Km
Unthank6.40 Km
New Totley6.43 Km
Baslow6.44 Km
Dore6.49 Km
Totley Brook6.50 Km
West End6.61 Km
Nether End6.64 Km
Abbeydale Park6.98 Km
Grindlow6.98 Km
Hassop7.01 Km
Totley Rise7.03 Km
Thornhill7.11 Km
Millthorpe7.12 Km
Moorhall7.15 Km
Rowland7.27 Km
Robin Hood7.31 Km
Holmesfield7.35 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com