Chesterfield Railway Station Location Map, Where is Chesterfield Station?

Chesterfield train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Chesterfield is CHD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6615. Postcode for Chesterfield is S41 7UB.

Location informations for Chesterfield Station

Station Code : CHD
Postcode : S41 7UB
Latitude : 53.238221
Longitude : -1.420116
DMS coordinates : 53°14'17.59490502972" N 1°25'12.41749705572" W
OS Grid Reference : SK387713
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 605438.32 N: 5899935.88
Current time and date at Chesterfield is 10:36:58 (07/23/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Chesterfield DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Chesterfield ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Chesterfield Station



What is the nearest train station to Chesterfield?

List of Railway Stations near to Chesterfield
The nearest railway stations to Chesterfield are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Chesterfield
Dronfield Station7.73 Km
Dore and Totley Station11.79 Km
Creswell (Derbys) Station13.86 Km
Langwith Station14.05 Km
Matlock Station14.45 Km
Woodhouse Station14.56 Km
Shirebrook (Derbys) Station14.98 Km
Kiveton Bridge Station15.29 Km
Whitwell (Derbys) Station15.35 Km
Grindleford Station15.62 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Chesterfield?

List of Stops near to Chesterfield
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Chesterfield are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Chesterfield
Chesterfield Rail Station0 m
Chesterfield Rail Station (Entrance)7 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)12 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop 2)41 m
Brewery Street Bus Stop (NW-bound)181 m
Brewery Street Bus Stop (SE-bound)197 m
College Bus Stop (Opp)206 m
Tapton Terrace Bus Stop (Opp)288 m
College Bus Stop (Adj)332 m
Stephenson Place Bus Stop (Stop K1)349 m

Cities or Towns near Chesterfield (15 km)

List of places near to Chesterfield

NameDistance
Chesterfield0.64 Km
Spital0.89 Km
Stonegravels0.92 Km
Tapton1.23 Km
Hady1.29 Km
St Augustines1.38 Km
Brockwell1.67 Km
Boythorpe1.71 Km
Brampton2.08 Km
Calow2.09 Km
Brimington Common2.13 Km
Hasland2.17 Km
Birdholme2.37 Km
Whittington Moor2.39 Km
Newbold2.44 Km
Ashgate2.48 Km
The Bungalows2.49 Km
Brimington2.58 Km
Newbold Moor2.60 Km
Cock Alley2.72 Km
Bolehill3.04 Km
Loundsley Green3.06 Km
Walton3.06 Km
Dunston3.20 Km
Winsick3.23 Km
Calow Green3.29 Km
New Brimington3.45 Km
Upper Newbold3.47 Km
Brookside3.53 Km
Milehill3.54 Km
Old Whittington3.55 Km
Sheepbridge3.71 Km
Inkersall Green3.73 Km
Ashgate3.79 Km
Inkersall3.85 Km
Wingerworth3.88 Km
Middlecroft3.89 Km
Corbriggs3.94 Km
Arkwright Town4.01 Km
Hollingwood4.10 Km
Upper Newbold4.25 Km
The Brushes4.33 Km
New Whittington4.48 Km
Swathwick4.52 Km
Grassmoor4.62 Km
Cutthorpe4.88 Km
Temple Normanton4.95 Km
Harper Hill5.07 Km
Barrow Hill5.12 Km
Slatepit Dale5.18 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Chesterfield

List of Historic places near to Chesterfield

NameDistances from Chesterfield
Chesterfield, Crooked Spire Church0.41 Km
Revolution House3.60 Km
Sutton Scarsdale Hall5.93 Km
Bolsover Castle8.26 Km
Bolsover Cundy House8.31 Km
Renishaw Hall8.60 Km
Hardwick Hall9.25 Km
Hob Hursts House10.30 Km
Stainsby Mill10.71 Km
Hardwick Old Hall10.83 Km
Beauchief Abbey11.86 Km
Chatsworth12.76 Km
Edensor, St Peters Church13.77 Km
Caudwells Mill14.35 Km

Booking.com