Falkirk High Railway Station Location Map, Where is Falkirk High Station?

Falkirk High train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Falkirk High is FKK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9931. Postcode for Falkirk High is FK1 5QX.

Location informations for Falkirk High Station

Station Code : FKK
Postcode : FK1 5QX
Latitude : 55.99182
Longitude : -3.792245
DMS coordinates : 55°59'30.55047350568" N 3°47'32.08161202248" W
OS Grid Reference : NS882790
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 450579.57 N: 6205452.37
Current time and date at Falkirk High is 09:46:40 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Falkirk High DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Falkirk High ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Falkirk High Station



What is the nearest train station to Falkirk High?

List of Railway Stations near to Falkirk High
The nearest railway stations to Falkirk High are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Falkirk High
Falkirk Grahamston Station1.28 Km
Camelon Station2.24 Km
Larbert Station4.18 Km
Polmont Station4.87 Km
Blackridge Station12.24 Km
Linlithgow Station12.34 Km
Cumbernauld Station12.95 Km
Caldercruix Station12.99 Km
Armadale Station13.25 Km
Greenfaulds Station13.99 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Falkirk High?

List of Stops near to Falkirk High
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Falkirk High are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Falkirk High
Falkirk High Rail Station0 m
Falkirk High Rail Station (Main Entrance)10 m
Falkirk High Station Taxi Rank (Taxi Rank)15 m
Falkirk High Rail Station (West Entrance)34 m
High Station Turning Circle Bus Stop (at)64 m
Falkirk High Rail Station (SW Entrance)79 m
Falkirk High Station Bus Stop (opp)94 m
Falkirk High Station Bus Stop (at)106 m
Prospecthill Road Bus Stop (before)197 m
Prospecthill Road Bus Stop (after)228 m

Cities or Towns near Falkirk High (15 km)

List of places near to Falkirk High

NameDistance
Woodlands0.62 Km
Arnothill0.74 Km
Glen Village0.79 Km
Falkirk0.95 Km
Hallglen0.97 Km
Bantaskin1.19 Km
Callendar Park1.26 Km
Grahamston1.66 Km
Summerford1.74 Km
Ladysmill1.76 Km
Greenbank1.78 Km
Camelon1.83 Km
Merchiston1.87 Km
Middlefield2.38 Km
Tamfourhill2.42 Km
Mungal2.46 Km
Bankside2.48 Km
Laurieston2.63 Km
Bainsford2.74 Km
Shieldhill2.79 Km
Easter Shieldhill2.87 Km
Langlees3.00 Km
Carmuirs3.04 Km
Westquarter3.10 Km
Beancross3.21 Km
Reddingmuirhead3.56 Km
Middlerig3.57 Km
Carron3.62 Km
California3.65 Km
Redding3.72 Km
Wallacestone3.97 Km
Stenhousemuir3.98 Km
Carronshore4.02 Km
Larbert4.07 Km
South Broomage4.08 Km
Glensburgh4.16 Km
Blackbraes4.31 Km
Parkhill4.39 Km
Skinflats4.74 Km
Brightons4.75 Km
Jawcraig5.01 Km
Antonshill5.04 Km
North Broomage5.13 Km
High Bonnybridge5.25 Km
Polmont5.28 Km
Rumford5.30 Km
Bowhouse5.33 Km
Grangemouth5.35 Km
Old Polmont5.41 Km
Wholeflats5.74 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com