Polmont Railway Station Location Map, Where is Polmont Station?

Polmont train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Polmont is PMT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9936. Postcode for Polmont is FK2 0UP.

Location informations for Polmont Station

Station Code : PMT
Postcode : FK2 0UP
Latitude : 55.984741
Longitude : -3.714974
DMS coordinates : 55°59'5.0688199554" N 3°42'53.90525759808" W
OS Grid Reference : NS930781
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 455391.52 N: 6204612.05
Current time and date at Polmont is 04:35:31 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Polmont DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Polmont ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Polmont Station



What is the nearest train station to Polmont?

List of Railway Stations near to Polmont
The nearest railway stations to Polmont are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston Station4.79 Km
Falkirk High Station4.87 Km
Camelon Station6.81 Km
Linlithgow Station7.47 Km
Larbert Station8.34 Km
Bathgate Station10.91 Km
Armadale Station11.08 Km
Blackridge Station11.39 Km
Livingston North Station14.10 Km
Uphall Station15.13 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Polmont?

List of Stops near to Polmont
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Polmont are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Polmont
Polmont Rail Station0 m
Polmont Station Railway Station (Entrance 2)17 m
Polmont Station Railway Station (Entrance 1)23 m
Polmont Station Railway Station (Entrance 3)25 m
Polmont Station Taxi Rank (Taxi Rank)43 m
Station Bus Stop (at)50 m
Station Bus Stop (opp)97 m
Salmon Inn Road Bus Stop (opp)197 m
Health Centre Bus Stop (at)261 m
Brightons Union Canal Bus Stop (Whitesideloan)277 m

Cities or Towns near Polmont (15 km)

List of places near to Polmont

NameDistance
Brightons0.36 Km
Parkhill0.55 Km
Polmont0.81 Km
Rumford0.99 Km
Redding1.18 Km
Old Polmont1.35 Km
Reddingmuirhead1.51 Km
Maddiston1.54 Km
Wallacestone1.58 Km
Middlerig1.74 Km
Westquarter1.84 Km
Wholeflats1.92 Km
Bowhouse2.00 Km
Beancross2.06 Km
Laurieston2.55 Km
California3.12 Km
Easter Shieldhill3.17 Km
Loan3.32 Km
Shieldhill3.38 Km
Standburn3.52 Km
Blackbraes3.58 Km
Callendar Park3.82 Km
Grangemouth3.90 Km
Whitecross3.95 Km
Hallglen4.06 Km
Glensburgh4.11 Km
Ladysmill4.15 Km
Middlefield4.16 Km
Glen Village4.51 Km
Falkirk4.64 Km
Bankside4.88 Km
Grahamston4.93 Km
Woodlands4.94 Km
Arnothill5.11 Km
Belsyde5.15 Km
Skinflats5.35 Km
Langlees5.44 Km
Linlithgow Bridge5.44 Km
Bainsford5.54 Km
Merchiston5.73 Km
Kinneil5.92 Km
Bantaskin5.93 Km
Avonbridge5.96 Km
Mungal5.99 Km
Strathloanhead6.02 Km
Carronshore6.24 Km
Westfield6.29 Km
Camelon6.44 Km
Borrowstoun Mains6.46 Km
Castleloan6.49 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com