Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station Location Map, Where is Falkirk Grahamston Station?

Falkirk Grahamston train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Falkirk Grahamston is FKG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9930. Postcode for Falkirk Grahamston is FK2 7EZ.

Location informations for Falkirk Grahamston Station

Station Code : FKG
Postcode : FK2 7EZ
Latitude : 56.002618
Longitude : -3.785047
DMS coordinates : 56°0'9.42382452456" N 3°47'6.1687871769" W
OS Grid Reference : NS887802
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 451042.22 N: 6206649.01
Current time and date at Falkirk Grahamston is 10:22:58 (02/06/2023) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Falkirk Grahamston DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Falkirk Grahamston ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Falkirk Grahamston Station



What is the nearest train station to Falkirk Grahamston?

List of Railway Stations near to Falkirk Grahamston
The nearest railway stations to Falkirk Grahamston are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Falkirk Grahamston
Falkirk High Station1.28 Km
Camelon Station2.06 Km
Larbert Station3.61 Km
Polmont Station4.79 Km
Linlithgow Station12.12 Km
Alloa Station12.81 Km
Blackridge Station13.33 Km
Cumbernauld Station13.89 Km
Armadale Station14.15 Km
Caldercruix Station14.26 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Falkirk Grahamston?

List of Stops near to Falkirk Grahamston
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Falkirk Grahamston are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Falkirk Grahamston
Falkirk Grahamston Rail Station0 m
Falkirk Grahamston Rail Station (West Entrance)19 m
Falkirk Grahamston Rail Station (Main Entrance)30 m
Falkirk Grahamston Station Taxi Rank (Taxi Rank)33 m
Falkirk Grahamston Rail Station (SW Entrance)40 m
Falkirk Grahamston Rail Station (SE Entrance)41 m
Grahamston Station Bus Stop (before)55 m
Central Retail Park Bus Stop (opp)99 m
Weir Street Bus Stop (before)150 m
Central Retail Park Bus Stop (Stop 2)154 m

Cities or Towns near Falkirk Grahamston (15 km)

List of places near to Falkirk Grahamston

NameDistance
Falkirk0.37 Km
Grahamston0.39 Km
Arnothill0.69 Km
Woodlands0.69 Km
Ladysmill0.77 Km
Merchiston0.98 Km
Callendar Park1.07 Km
Bankside1.20 Km
Middlefield1.26 Km
Mungal1.43 Km
Bantaskin1.44 Km
Bainsford1.49 Km
Langlees1.73 Km
Camelon1.75 Km
Hallglen1.83 Km
Glen Village1.93 Km
Summerford2.13 Km
Laurieston2.26 Km
Greenbank2.46 Km
Carron2.48 Km
Carronshore2.76 Km
Tamfourhill2.82 Km
Beancross2.82 Km
Westquarter2.96 Km
Glensburgh3.05 Km
Stenhousemuir3.11 Km
Carmuirs3.25 Km
South Broomage3.49 Km
Skinflats3.49 Km
Larbert3.52 Km
Redding3.61 Km
Shieldhill3.63 Km
Easter Shieldhill3.64 Km
Reddingmuirhead3.76 Km
Middlerig3.89 Km
Antonshill4.07 Km
Parkhill4.25 Km
Wallacestone4.29 Km
Grangemouth4.35 Km
California4.41 Km
North Broomage4.51 Km
Bowhouse4.76 Km
Brightons4.76 Km
Old Polmont5.00 Km
Polmont5.02 Km
Blackbraes5.14 Km
Wholeflats5.22 Km
Rumford5.43 Km
Letham5.65 Km
High Bonnybridge5.78 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Falkirk Grahamston

Booking.com