Hereford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hereford Station?

Hereford train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Hereford is HFD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3607. Postcode for Hereford is HR1 1BB.

Location informations for Hereford Station

Station Code : HFD
Postcode : HR1 1BB
Latitude : 52.061165
Longitude : -2.708211
DMS coordinates : 52°3'40.19375049984" N 2°42'29.55813420138" W
OS Grid Reference : SO515405
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 520004.17 N: 5767881.36
Current time and date at Hereford is 05:37:14 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Hereford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hereford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hereford Station



What is the nearest train station to Hereford?

List of Railway Stations near to Hereford
The nearest railway stations to Hereford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hereford
Leominster Station18.36 Km
Ledbury Station19.39 Km
Colwall Station24.10 Km
Great Malvern Station27.17 Km
Malvern Link Station27.50 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hereford?

List of Stops near to Hereford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hereford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hereford
Hereford Rail Station0 m
Hereford Rail Station16 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stand 1)19 m
Bryngwyn Close Bus Stop (opp)57 m
Bryngwyn Close Bus Stop (adj)72 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stand 3)87 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stand 2)108 m
Station Approach Bridge Bus Stop (opp)193 m
Bulmer Avenue Bus Stop (SW-bound)274 m
Country Bus Station (Stand 4)277 m

Cities or Towns near Hereford (15 km)

List of places near to Hereford

NameDistance
Aylestone Hill0.62 Km
College Hill0.64 Km
Portfields0.80 Km
Moorfields0.84 Km
Hereford0.86 Km
Bartonsham1.05 Km
Widemarsh1.21 Km
Tupsley1.38 Km
Ryelands1.43 Km
Blackmarstone1.46 Km
Eign Hill1.56 Km
Broomy Hill1.89 Km
Holmer1.94 Km
Moor Park1.94 Km
Munstone2.14 Km
Westfields2.21 Km
Putson2.23 Km
White Cross2.26 Km
Lower Bullingham2.31 Km
Hunderton2.33 Km
Shelwick2.64 Km
Bobblestock2.64 Km
Shelwick Green2.65 Km
Newton Farm2.81 Km
Lyde Cross2.83 Km
Red Hill2.85 Km
Lugwardine3.12 Km
Rotherwas3.13 Km
Green Crize3.26 Km
Huntington3.31 Km
Bullinghope3.47 Km
Eau Withington3.75 Km
Grafton3.82 Km
Elton's Marsh3.97 Km
Tidnor4.18 Km
Pipe and Lyde4.22 Km
Bartestree4.35 Km
King's Acre4.35 Km
Nunnington4.37 Km
Lower Breinton4.37 Km
Belmont4.46 Km
Upper Lyde4.53 Km
Ridge Hill4.56 Km
Dinedor4.61 Km
Dinedor Camp4.72 Km
Hampton Bishop4.74 Km
Sutton Marsh4.88 Km
West Lydiatt4.91 Km
Hagley4.98 Km
Upper Breinton5.01 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hereford

Booking.com