Gloucester Railway Station Location Map, Where is Gloucester Station?

Gloucester train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Gloucester is GCR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4760. Postcode for Gloucester is GL1 1DE.

Location informations for Gloucester Station

Station Code : GCR
Postcode : GL1 1DE
Latitude : 51.865561
Longitude : -2.238488
DMS coordinates : 51°51'56.01785212728" N 2°14'18.55645743528" W
OS Grid Reference : SO836185
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 552434.32 N: 5746359.73
Current time and date at Gloucester is 03:38:11 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Gloucester DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Gloucester ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Gloucester Station



What is the nearest train station to Gloucester?

List of Railway Stations near to Gloucester
The nearest railway stations to Gloucester are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa Station10.17 Km
Stroud Station13.51 Km
Stonehouse Station13.60 Km
Ashchurch Station17.29 Km
Cam and Dursley Station18.42 Km
Ledbury Station23.75 Km
Colwall Station25.17 Km
Kemble Station25.69 Km
Lydney Station26.23 Km
Great Malvern Station27.64 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Gloucester?

List of Stops near to Gloucester
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Gloucester are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Gloucester
Gloucester Rail Station0 m
Gloucester Rail Station (Entrance)26 m
Wessex House Bus Stop (opp)95 m
Transport Hub (Bay L)119 m
Transport Hub (Bay K)123 m
Transport Hub (Bay J)127 m
Transport Hub (Bay I)130 m
Asda Superstore Bus Stop (opp)131 m
Transport Hub (Bay H)134 m
Wellington Parade Bus Stop (opp)137 m

Airports Near to Gloucester

Gloucestershire Airport , UK (5.84 Km)

Cities or Towns near Gloucester (15 km)

List of places near to Gloucester

NameDistance
Gloucester0.59 Km
Kingsholm0.85 Km
Wotton0.86 Km
Barton0.88 Km
The Island0.98 Km
High Orchard1.18 Km
St Paul's1.27 Km
Pool Meadow1.45 Km
Tredworth1.52 Km
Walham1.98 Km
Elmbridge2.00 Km
Longlevens2.01 Km
Barnwood2.10 Km
Coney Hill2.17 Km
Longford2.20 Km
Linden2.24 Km
Over2.38 Km
Saintbridge2.38 Km
Robinswood2.40 Km
Hempsted2.67 Km
Tuffley2.85 Km
Podsmead3.29 Km
Abbeydale3.45 Km
Hucclecote3.59 Km
Matson3.69 Km
Maisemore3.70 Km
Lower Tuffley3.96 Km
Innsworth4.39 Km
Twigworth4.41 Km
Lower Rea4.42 Km
Sandhurst4.42 Km
Upton St Leonards4.43 Km
Highnam4.58 Km
Highnam Green4.58 Km
Lassington4.71 Km
Whaddon4.77 Km
Wallsworth4.78 Km
Churchdown4.83 Km
Down Hatherley5.07 Km
Calcott's Green5.27 Km
Quedgeley5.31 Km
Norton5.81 Km
Brockworth5.84 Km
Elmore5.92 Km
Woolridge6.01 Km
Green Street6.14 Km
Bishop's Norton6.17 Km
Moor End6.24 Km
Longridge End6.30 Km
Minsterworth6.39 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com