Cam and Dursley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cam and Dursley Station?

Cam and Dursley train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Cam and Dursley is CDU. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3238. Postcode for Cam and Dursley is GL11 5DJ.

Location informations for Cam and Dursley Station

Station Code : CDU
Postcode : GL11 5DJ
Latitude : 51.717621
Longitude : -2.359083
DMS coordinates : 51°43'3.435842676" N 2°21'32.69875321662" W
OS Grid Reference : SO752021
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 544275.39 N: 5729826.37
Current time and date at Cam and Dursley is 07:31:50 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Cam and Dursley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cam and Dursley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cam and Dursley Station



What is the nearest train station to Cam and Dursley?

List of Railway Stations near to Cam and Dursley
The nearest railway stations to Cam and Dursley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cam and Dursley
Stonehouse Station6.32 Km
Stroud Station10.08 Km
Lydney Station11.84 Km
Gloucester Station18.42 Km
Yate Station20.33 Km
Chepstow Station23.22 Km
Kemble Station23.61 Km
Patchway Station25.53 Km
Pilning Station25.74 Km
Bristol Parkway Station25.95 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cam and Dursley?

List of Stops near to Cam and Dursley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cam and Dursley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cam and Dursley
Cam & Dursley Rail Station0 m
Cam & Dursley Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Cam & Dursley Rail Stn Bus Stop (Stop)32 m
Coaley Junction Bus Stop (by)517 m
Coaley Junction Bus Stop (opp)532 m
Waterend Farm School stop Bus Stop (opp)647 m
Waterend Farm School stop Bus Stop (by)652 m
Draycott Business Park Bus Stop (after)854 m
Draycott Business Park Bus Stop (before)870 m
Wisloe Road Bus Stop (by)1.02 Km

Cities or Towns near Cam and Dursley (15 km)

List of places near to Cam and Dursley

NameDistance
Draycott0.77 Km
Cambridge1.50 Km
Coaley1.61 Km
Gossington1.64 Km
Upthorpe1.68 Km
Slimbridge1.70 Km
Lower Cam1.85 Km
Fairmead2.04 Km
Summerhayes2.30 Km
Upper Cam2.35 Km
Hamshill2.41 Km
Cam2.42 Km
Norman Hill2.51 Km
Everlands2.59 Km
Ashmead Green2.65 Km
Silver Street2.69 Km
Woodfield2.79 Km
Tilsdown2.85 Km
Tumpy Green2.86 Km
Sandpits2.92 Km
The Quarry2.96 Km
Far Green3.21 Km
Middle Street3.21 Km
Leathern Bottle3.24 Km
Kingshill3.24 Km
Farfield3.37 Km
Frocester3.41 Km
Tickshill3.50 Km
Shepherd's Patch3.63 Km
Eastington3.84 Km
Stinchcombe3.84 Km
Berkeley Road3.87 Km
Claypits3.89 Km
Cress Green3.96 Km
Dursley4.04 Km
Woodmancote4.24 Km
Coaley Peak4.25 Km
Highfields4.35 Km
Breadstone4.40 Km
Churchend4.70 Km
The Rangers4.77 Km
Crawley4.95 Km
Stanley Downton4.97 Km
Fromebridge5.00 Km
Rockstowes5.00 Km
Uley5.24 Km
Nympsfield5.31 Km
Halmore5.33 Km
Leonard Stanley5.34 Km
Oldend5.36 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com