Ashchurch Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ashchurch Station?

Ashchurch train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Ashchurch is ASC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4700. Postcode for Ashchurch is GL20 8TU.

Location informations for Ashchurch Station

Station Code : ASC
Postcode : GL20 8TU
Latitude : 51.998906
Longitude : -2.10876
DMS coordinates : 51°59'56.06085828012" N 2°6'31.536753370272" W
OS Grid Reference : SO926333
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 561184.99 N: 5761291.51
Current time and date at Ashchurch is 03:14:52 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Ashchurch DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ashchurch ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ashchurch Station



What is the nearest train station to Ashchurch?

List of Railway Stations near to Ashchurch
The nearest railway stations to Ashchurch are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ashchurch
Cheltenham Spa Station11.30 Km
Pershore Station14.86 Km
Evesham Station15.63 Km
Gloucester Station17.29 Km
Great Malvern Station18.86 Km
Colwall Station19.22 Km
Malvern Link Station20.14 Km
Honeybourne Station22.00 Km
Ledbury Station22.30 Km
Worcester Shrub Hill Station22.83 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ashchurch?

List of Stops near to Ashchurch
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ashchurch are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ashchurch
Ashchurch for Tewkesbury Rail Station0 m
Ashchurch for Tewkesbury Rail Station (Entrance)21 m
Ashchurch Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)51 m
Northway Trading Estate Bus Stop (nr)210 m
Northway Trading Estate Bus Stop (before)220 m
Railway Station Turn Bus Stop (after)233 m
Railway Station Turn Bus Stop (before)248 m
Lee Walk Bus Stop (nr)363 m
Fitzhamon Park Bus Stop (by)375 m
Lee Walk Bus Stop (by)386 m

Airports Near to Ashchurch

Gloucestershire Airport , UK (12.31 Km)

Cities or Towns near Ashchurch (15 km)

List of places near to Ashchurch

NameDistance
Ashchurch0.25 Km
Northway0.50 Km
Natton0.73 Km
Homedowns1.08 Km
Newtown1.37 Km
Aston Cross1.60 Km
Pamington1.73 Km
Aston on Carrant1.88 Km
Walton Cardiff2.16 Km
Kinsham2.27 Km
Bredon's Hardwick2.34 Km
Fiddington2.56 Km
Mitton2.61 Km
Tewkesbury3.42 Km
Bredon3.57 Km
Oxenton3.67 Km
The Mythe3.70 Km
Teddington3.80 Km
Prior's Park3.81 Km
Teddington Hands4.02 Km
Mill End4.07 Km
Twyning Green4.08 Km
Lower Westmancote4.10 Km
Upper Lode4.12 Km
Kemerton4.30 Km
Church End4.34 Km
Twyning4.34 Km
Shuthonger4.37 Km
Woolstone4.42 Km
Tredington4.48 Km
Bengrove4.61 Km
Westmancote4.64 Km
Hill End4.99 Km
Overbury5.11 Km
Bushley5.20 Km
Puckrup5.22 Km
Little Beckford5.24 Km
Stoke Orchard5.26 Km
Conderton5.31 Km
Beckford5.37 Km
Gotherington5.40 Km
Lower Lode5.45 Km
Bredon's Norton5.72 Km
Alstone5.74 Km
The Twittocks5.82 Km
Beckford Cross5.84 Km
Great Washbourne6.07 Km
Little Washbourne6.21 Km
Dixton6.23 Km
Hardwicke6.24 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com