Cheltenham Spa Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cheltenham Spa Station?

Cheltenham Spa train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Cheltenham Spa is CNM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4731. Postcode for Cheltenham Spa is GL51 8NP.

Location informations for Cheltenham Spa Station

Station Code : CNM
Postcode : GL51 8NP
Latitude : 51.897399
Longitude : -2.09962
DMS coordinates : 51°53'50.6364954972" N 2°5'58.632787930164" W
OS Grid Reference : SO932220
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 561952.17 N: 5750009.8
Current time and date at Cheltenham Spa is 04:29:38 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Cheltenham Spa DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cheltenham Spa ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cheltenham Spa Station



What is the nearest train station to Cheltenham Spa?

List of Railway Stations near to Cheltenham Spa
The nearest railway stations to Cheltenham Spa are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester Station10.17 Km
Ashchurch Station11.30 Km
Stroud Station18.88 Km
Stonehouse Station20.90 Km
Evesham Station24.66 Km
Kemble Station25.07 Km
Pershore Station26.00 Km
Cam and Dursley Station26.79 Km
Colwall Station26.87 Km
Ledbury Station27.74 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cheltenham Spa?

List of Stops near to Cheltenham Spa
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cheltenham Spa are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cheltenham Spa
Cheltenham Spa Rail Station0 m
Cheltenham Spa Rail Station (Entrance)8 m
Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn Bus Stop (entrance)24 m
Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn Bus Stop (nr)43 m
Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn Bus Stop (by)48 m
Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn Bus Stop (opp)54 m
Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn Bus Stop (after)98 m
Queen's Road Bus Stop (before)141 m
Queens Court Bus Stop (before)214 m
Queens Court Bus Stop (after)218 m

Airports Near to Cheltenham Spa

Gloucestershire Airport , UK (4.65 Km)

Cities or Towns near Cheltenham Spa (15 km)

List of places near to Cheltenham Spa

NameDistance
Rowanfield0.48 Km
Alstone0.63 Km
Overton Park0.70 Km
St Mark's0.82 Km
Tivoli0.93 Km
Bournside0.99 Km
Bays Hill1.16 Km
Montpellier1.24 Km
Arle1.44 Km
The Park1.49 Km
Cheltenham1.62 Km
Warden Hill1.65 Km
St Peter's1.66 Km
Benhall1.70 Km
St Paul's1.74 Km
Hester's Way1.76 Km
Fiddler's Green1.92 Km
Hatherley1.95 Km
Kingsditch1.97 Km
Springbank2.10 Km
Fairview2.46 Km
The Reddings2.47 Km
Leckhampton2.47 Km
Coltham Fields2.47 Km
Wymans Brook2.48 Km
Up Hatherley2.51 Km
Marle Hill2.53 Km
Naunton Park2.58 Km
Chargrove2.70 Km
The Tynings2.70 Km
Pittville2.76 Km
Whaddon2.78 Km
Charlton Park2.97 Km
Cleevemount3.00 Km
Swindon3.02 Km
Golden Valley3.02 Km
Hayden3.06 Km
Moor End3.08 Km
Pilley3.18 Km
Uckington3.19 Km
Sandy Lane3.30 Km
Bamfurlong3.32 Km
Oakley3.47 Km
Lynworth3.54 Km
Bafford3.63 Km
Ryeworth3.71 Km
Battledown3.73 Km
Shurdington3.74 Km
Badgeworth3.88 Km
Charlton Kings3.91 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Cheltenham Spa

List of Historic places near to Cheltenham Spa

NameDistances from Cheltenham Spa
Holst Birthplace Museum2.15 Km
Stoke Orchard, St James the Great Church6.28 Km
Dowdeswell, St Michaels Church7.19 Km
Tredington, St John the Baptist Church7.89 Km
Whittington Court8.33 Km
Great Witcombe Roman Villa8.52 Km
Woolstone, St Martin de Tours8.64 Km
Belas Knap9.44 Km
Scrivens Conduit9.44 Km
St Mary Magdalene Leper Hospital Chapel9.44 Km
The Kings Board9.44 Km
Oddas Chapel9.93 Km
Deerhurst Priory Saxon church10.01 Km
Sevenhampton, St Andrews Church10.04 Km
Charlton Abbots Church10.29 Km
Elkstone, St John the Evangelist10.37 Km
Stanley Pontlarge, St Michaels Church10.50 Km
St Oswalds Priory, Gloucester10.62 Km
Shipton Solers, St Marys Church10.72 Km
Greyfriars, Gloucester10.73 Km
Gloucester, St Nicholas Church10.76 Km
Winchcombe, St Peters Church10.88 Km
Blackfriars, Gloucester10.97 Km
Shipton Oliffe, St Oswalds Church11.00 Km
Gloucester Waterways Museum11.07 Km
Tewkesbury Abbey11.25 Km
Sudeley Castle11.31 Km
Syde, St Marys Church11.38 Km
Withington, St Michaels Church11.70 Km
Ashleworth, St Andrew and Bartholomew11.74 Km
Ashleworth Tithe Barn11.76 Km
Over Bridge11.83 Km
St Kenelms Well12.46 Km
Little Washbourne, St Marys Church12.79 Km
Alderton, St Margarets Church13.10 Km
Misarden Park Gardens13.23 Km
Painswick Rococo Garden13.42 Km
Great Washbourne, St Marys Church13.48 Km
Brookthorpe, St Swithuns Church13.76 Km
Lassington, St Oswalds Church13.76 Km
Compton Abdale, St Oswald13.79 Km
Hailes Church, Gloucestershire14.14 Km
Hailes Abbey14.14 Km
Farmcote, St Faiths Church14.61 Km
Salperton, All Saints14.68 Km
Duntisbourne Abbots, St Peters Church14.73 Km
Chedworth Roman Villa14.78 Km
Bredon Tithe Barn14.87 Km
Rendcomb, St Peter14.95 Km
Bredon, St Giles14.96 Km

Booking.com