Kemble Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kemble Station?

Kemble train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Kemble is KEM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3325. Postcode for Kemble is GL7 6AW.

Location informations for Kemble Station

Station Code : KEM
Postcode : GL7 6AW
Latitude : 51.676997
Longitude : -2.022817
DMS coordinates : 51°40'37.18981329384" N 2°1'22.142396302932" W
OS Grid Reference : ST985975
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 567565.11 N: 5725565.95
Current time and date at Kemble is 21:14:27 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Kemble DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kemble ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kemble Station



What is the nearest train station to Kemble?

List of Railway Stations near to Kemble
The nearest railway stations to Kemble are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kemble
Stroud Station15.49 Km
Stonehouse Station19.27 Km
Swindon Station20.55 Km
Cam and Dursley Station23.61 Km
Chippenham Station24.70 Km
Cheltenham Spa Station25.07 Km
Gloucester Station25.69 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kemble?

List of Stops near to Kemble
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kemble are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kemble
Kemble Rail Station0 m
Kemble Railway Station Bus Stop (entrance)7 m
Kemble Rail Station (Entrance)83 m
Post Office Bus Stop (nr)212 m
Post Office Bus Stop (before)215 m
Clayfurlong Grove Bus Stop (after)397 m
Clayfurlong Grove Bus Stop (opp)400 m
Demand Responsive Area Bus Stop (DRT)565 m
Primary School Bus Stop (opp)592 m
Primary School Bus Stop (after)630 m

Airports Near to Kemble

Cotswold Airport , UK (2.55 Km)

Cities or Towns near Kemble (15 km)

List of places near to Kemble

NameDistance
Kemble0.35 Km
Ewen1.88 Km
Thames Head1.92 Km
Kemble Wick1.98 Km
Poole Keynes2.49 Km
Tarlton3.26 Km
Coates3.36 Km
Chelworth3.59 Km
Oaksey4.03 Km
Shorncote4.08 Km
Rodmarton4.25 Km
Somerford Keynes4.31 Km
Chesterton4.71 Km
Upper Siddington5.00 Km
Eastcourt5.05 Km
Siddington5.33 Km
Cotswold Community5.39 Km
Watermoor5.73 Km
Culkerton5.79 Km
West Crudwell5.82 Km
Cirencester5.82 Km
Ashley5.96 Km
Crudwell6.04 Km
Upper Up6.06 Km
Chedglow6.11 Km
Kings Hill6.31 Km
South Cerney6.39 Km
North End6.42 Km
Murcott6.45 Km
New Mills6.52 Km
The Beeches6.67 Km
Bowling Green6.67 Km
Upper Minety6.81 Km
Sapperton6.86 Km
Preston6.96 Km
Cloatley6.99 Km
Stratton7.01 Km
Hankerton7.05 Km
Cloatley End7.15 Km
Derry Fields7.23 Km
Ashton Keynes7.25 Km
Lower Moor7.29 Km
Daneway7.46 Km
Bullock's Horn7.55 Km
Daglingworth7.60 Km
Baunton7.94 Km
Minety7.94 Km
Norcote7.97 Km
Frampton Mansell8.06 Km
Itlay8.15 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com